Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Mendez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 13-2
L. Miller
Waukee
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
126
02/10
L
TF 16-1 5:52
R. Hilton
Indianola
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
02/10
W
MD 12-2
A. Gonzalez
Sioux City North
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Quarters (12 Man)
126
02/02
W
DEC 13-8
J. Graeve
Denison-Schleswig
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 7-6 4:48
J. Bailey
MVAOCOU
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
126
01/31
L
DEC 8-3
D. Munro
Woodbury Central
WC/Sheldon/Storm Lake
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 4-0 2:56
D. Rounds
Sheldon/South O`Brien
WC/Sheldon/Storm Lake
Round 1
132
01/30
L
F 4-1 1:15
K. Klein
Sioux City North
WC/Sheldon/Storm Lake
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 5-2 2:41
C. Connor
Cherokee, Washington
Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hughes
Spirit Lake Park
Lakes Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 11-6 5:42
B. Olson
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lakes Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 6-1 0:45
E. Skoglund
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
126
01/24
L
DEC 6-3
B. Ortiz
Sioux City East
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
126
01/24
W
DEC 9-7 SV
G.
MOC-Floyd Valley
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 11-6 3:48
C. Connor
Cherokee, Washington
Cherokee, Washington @ Storm Lake
Round 1
126
01/20
L
MD 14-2
B. Johnson
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Heelan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 10-5
C. Kline
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 14-7
A. Boersma
MOC-Floyd Valley
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 8-6 5:52
L. Stueve
Logan-Magnolia
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/06
L
MD 17-3
K. Morrow
Sioux Central
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:39
N. Verlinde
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:52
M. Warnke
Sheldon/South O`Brien
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/15
L
F 12-6 5:29
G.
MOC-Floyd Valley
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 18-4 5:41
B. Johnson
Estherville Lincoln Central
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 6-2 2:54
B. Norland
Forest City
Bob Roethler Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:15
B. Johnson
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bob Roethler Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 17-7 5:42
M. Maclean
Spencer
Bob Roethler Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 11-9
B. Norland
Forest City
Bob Roethler Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-1 2:42
J. Wilcoxon
Emmetsburg
Bob Roethler Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/06
L
TF 18-2 6:00
C. Schultz
Spencer
Storm Lake @ Spencer
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 10-0 3:40
M. Pederson
Papillion-La Vista
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
TF 17-2 3:57
L. Brockelsby
Sioux City East
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
MD 14-5
B. Comstock
Riverside, Oakland
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Schultz
Spencer
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 9-0 2:55
O. Fehr
West Bend-Mallard
SC/Eburg/SL/PAC/WBM
Round 1
126
12/01
W
DEC 9-6
J. Ackermen
Pocahontas Area
SC/Eburg/SL/PAC/WBM
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Garcia
Sioux Central
SC/Eburg/SL/PAC/WBM
Round 1
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022