Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eugene Botterio
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-8 SV
L. Cook
Topsail
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation 1
165
02/10
L
DEC 10-7
J. Lambert
New Bern
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Round of 16
165
01/25
W
F 4-0 3:58
K. Wilcox
North Brunswick
North Brunswick tri (Ashley, Rosewood)
Round 1
157
01/25
L
F 8-3 3:59
J. Myles
Rosewood
North Brunswick tri (Ashley, Rosewood)
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:45
M. Hays
Topsail
21st Annual Veterans Cup
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
TF 18-1
P. Winterstein
Clayton
21st Annual Veterans Cup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/11
L
F 0-0 2:57
I. Fritz
Topsail
Topsail @ Ashley
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:56
H. Croom
Heide Trask
Carolina Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:26
L. Horrell
Hoggard
Carolina Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
J. Schulz
West Carteret
Carolina Duals
Round 1
157
01/04
L
F 0-0 5:03
M. Higgins
New Hanover
tri w/ ashley & pender
Round 1
157
01/04
W
F 0-0
B. Rogers
Pender
tri w/ ashley & pender
Round 1
157
12/22
L
DEC 12-5
D. Nwosu
Cary
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/22
W
DEC 10-4
C. Brewer
Enloe
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/22
W
DEC 8-4
M. Dobo
Millbrook
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/22
L
DEC 6-4
J. Reigel
Mt Pleasant
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/21
W
MD 10-0
N. MacDonald
North East Carolina Prep School
2023 Sgt. Mark Adams
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/20
W
F 0-0
L. Wilson
West Brunswick High School
West Brunswick High School @ Ashley
Round 1
165
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:10
L. Horrell
Hoggard
Ashley @ Hoggard
Round 1
157
12/02
W
DEC 5-4
W. Bass
Seaforth
2023 Rumble in the Jungle
Round 2 (3 Team)
157
12/02
L
DEC 9-7
A. Ovalles
Panther Creek
2023 Rumble in the Jungle
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
12/02
W
DEC 9-3
D. Heintzman
Carrboro
2023 Rumble in the Jungle
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
11/25
L
DEC 9-8
K. Gurkin
North Brunswick
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
1st Place Match
157
11/25
W
F 0-0
L. Rodriguez
West Brunswick High School
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
Semifinals
157
11/25
W
F 0-0
D. Bellamy
Heide Trask
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
Quarterfinals
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024