Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Glymph
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Marietta
Marietta
Marrietta
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:08
W. Tinney
West Forsyth
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
7A-190
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 12-9
T. Bowkett
Richmond Hill HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
7A-190
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
C. Turner
South Forsyth H.S.
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
7A-190
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:34
R. King
Colquitt County
GHSA Class 7A Section A
5th Place Match
190
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
T. Bowkett
Richmond Hill HS
GHSA Class 7A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Wilder
Camden County
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Semis
190
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:25
K. Kwarteng
Discovery
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Quarters
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:38
N. Marks
South Gwinnett
GHSA Class 7A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 4-0
L. Jones
Harrison
GHSA Class 7A Region 3
Placements
190
02/03
W
TF 15-0
J. Gomez
Hillgrove
GHSA Class 7A Region 3
Semis and WB3
190
12/30
L
MD 11-3
J. Godbee
Vidalia
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
3rd place
190
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
W. Hawthorne
Greenville
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/30
L
DEC 6-4
S. Carroll
Mountain Brook
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Semis
190
12/30
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Kelley
North Forsyth
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
QTRS
190
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:19
G. Young
White County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Miguel
Cypress Lake
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
12/22
L
DEC 5-0
M. Heyliger
North Cobb
Hawks Holiday Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/22
W
DEC 9-5
W. Mealer
Heard
Hawks Holiday Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/22
W
F 0-0
B. Rice
McEachern
Hawks Holiday Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/22
W
F 0-0
A. Burmeister
Woodstock
Hawks Holiday Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:55
Z. Bradley
Brookwood
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Placement (4 Team)
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Ammons
Norcorss
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Semis (4 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:23
I. Jesus
Riverwood
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:57
B. Carlson
Chestatee
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
11/30
L
DEC 9-4
C. Tucker
Rockmart
McEachern/Rockmart Tri-Meet
Round 1
285
11/25
L
F 4-1 1:46
A. Riner
Buford
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
11/25
W
F 5-0 1:22
T. Pursley
Franklin County
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
11/25
W
F 5-5 2:00
A. Rios
Southeast Whitfield
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024