Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parrish Chambers
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
-Evangel Christian Academy
Evangel Christian
Evangel Christian Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:06
L. Leblanc
Fisher
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 3 106
02/03
W
Replay
F 9-4 2:02
A. Burton
St. Louis Catholic
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 3 106
02/03
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:28
K. Muscarello
Archbishop Shaw
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 3 106
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Benton
John Curtis Christian
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 106
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:27
J. Trowbridge
C.E. Byrd
Shreveport City Championship
Round 1
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:37
L. Tabor
-North Desoto
North LA Regionals
Placement
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:31
B. Gibson
-Airline
North LA Regionals
Quarters
106
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:19
P. Mane
Hurst Bell
The Ranch Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113 - VARSITY BOYS
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Gardner
Whitehouse
The Ranch Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 - VARSITY BOYS
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Termine
Archbishop Shaw
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
3rd (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
DEC 15-13
A. Jordan
John Curtis Christian
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/30
L
F 13-2 2:44
K. Muscarello
Archbishop Shaw
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Funck
De La Salle
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/28
L
F 6-7 2:09
C. Coleman
Sam Houston
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Placement (8 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 9-10 3:36
R. Maturin
Teurlings Catholic
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
106
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Aguiluz
El Dorado (Purple)
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Gibson
Airline
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Cunningham
Parkway Red
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Calais
Teurlings Catholic
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Lloyd
Arkansas Cardinal Varsity
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:59
K. Batchelor
South Beauregard
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:49
A. Benton
John Curtis Christian
John Curtis Christian @ Evangel Christian
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 15-9
T. Mitchell
Ashdown
Tri meet
Round 1
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Aguiluz
El Dorado
Tri Meet
Round 1
113
12/04
W
F 2-0
M. Aguiluz
El Dorado
Tri meet
Round 1
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020