Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abraham Salazar
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
C. Willis
Myers Park
2024 SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament
Third Place
215
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:11
I. Ford
Olympic
2024 SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament
Cons SF
215
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:23
B. Hoelscher
South Mecklenburg
2024 SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament
Semifinals
215
01/17
L
F 0-0
M. Massaro
Weddington
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:52
J. Hubbard
Metrolina Christian Academy
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
190
01/13
W
DEC 1-0
N. Mullis
North Stanly
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
215
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:11
C. Gregory
Chesterfield H.S.
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
215
01/13
L
F 6-1 3:56
M. Massaro
Weddington
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
190
01/11
W
F 0-0
S.
South Pointe
Quad at Ardrey Kell (Myers Park, South Point, Indian Land)
Round 1
215
01/11
L
DEC 3-0
C. Willis
Myers Park
Quad at Ardrey Kell (Myers Park, South Point, Indian Land)
Round 1
215
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
U. Jackson
Harding University
Harding University vs. Ardrey Kell
Round 1
215
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
A. Sherrill
North Lincoln
Cuthbertson/ / Chase/ Piedmont/ North Lincoln / AK / Providence Quads
Round 1
190
12/28
W
F 0-0
J. Johnson
Chase
Cuthbertson/ / Chase/ Piedmont/ North Lincoln / AK / Providence Quads
Round 1
190
12/27
W
F 3-2 5:00
J. Georges
Piedmont
Cuthbertson/ / Chase/ Piedmont/ North Lincoln / AK / Providence Quads
Round 1
190
12/20
W
F 0-0
L. Sitter
Apprentice Academy High School
Quad at Ardrey Kell
Round 1
215
12/20
L
DEC 3-0
J. Chandler
Porter Ridge
Quad at Ardrey Kell
Round 1
215
12/14
W
DEC 4-1
B. Westbrook
East Mecklenburg
Quad at Ardrey Kell
Round 1
215
12/14
L
F 0-0
J. Dials
Olympic
Quad at Ardrey Kell
Round 1
215
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
C. Starks
Palisades
Quad at Palisades
Round 1
215
12/07
L
DEC 8-3
D. Ostergaard
Charlotte Catholic
Quad at Palisades
Round 1
215
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
Z. Knott
North Davidson
Trojan Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 3-2 3:45
A. Alesi
Fred T. Foard
Trojan Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
B. Moseley
Bandys
Trojan Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
11/30
L
DEC 3-0
C. Carlstrom
South Mecklenburg
Tri at South Meck
Round 1
190
11/19
L
DEC 3-1
J. Zarate
Forbush
Falcon duals
Round 1
215
11/19
L
F 0-0
X. Horton
Trinity
Falcon duals
Round 1
215
11/19
W
DEC 2-0
H. Mahala
Ashe County
Falcon duals
Round 1
215
11/19
L
F 0-0
T. Robinson
Rock Hill
Falcon duals
Round 1
215
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
K. Hampton
Walkertown
Falcon duals
Round 1
215
11/16
W
DEC 6-2
B. Bello
Corvian Community School
Quad at Cuthbertson
Round 1
215
11/16
L
F 0-0
N. Arnautovic
Cuthbertson
Quad at Cuthbertson
Round 1
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020