Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Mizelle
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Vancleave
Vancleave High School
Vancleave JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Gibson
Oak Grove HS
Oak Grove HS @ Vancleave High School
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 0-1 3:11
P. Ruth
Oak Grove HS
Oak Grove HS @ Vancleave High School
Round 1
215
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:58
K. Bowens
Mary G Montgomery
MGM/Vancleave/Satsuma/Davidson
Round 1
285
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
L. Bodine
St. Michael`s JH
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Placement Matches/RR Rd 5
JH 285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:56
E. Arenas
Gulf Shores JH
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Semifinals/RR Rd 3
JH 285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Gurganus
Mary G. Montgomery JH
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Quarterfinals/Conso Rd 1/RR Rd 1
JH 285
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Parquette
Mary G Montgomery
Bayside Quad with Bayshore Christian, MGM and Vancleave
Round 1
285
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
T. Weaver
St Martin
Saints Invitational III
Placement Rounds
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:09
E. Isgar
St. Patrick`s High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 5
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 3:22
T. Wells
St Martin
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 4
285
12/02
W
DQ 6-11
J. Davis
Mendenhall High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 2
285
12/01
L
F 4-2 0:54
N. Gilman
St Martin
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 1
285
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Keers
Foley
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 4 Elite Con 3 32man/Con 1 16 man
285 Elite Varsity
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
T. Wilson
McAdory
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 2 Elite Rd of 16 (Friday)
285 Elite Varsity
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020