Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Kim
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Berean Christian
Berean Christian Boys Varsity
Berean Christian High School
Fullerton Union High School
Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Sunny Hills
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 10-8 4:43
D. Hurst
Deer Valley High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 3 - Conso 1
115
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
N. Hoang
Jesse Bethel High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
115
02/10
W
F 8-0 3:00
Z. Lindheim
Miramonte Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
5th Place B & G Varsity
V115
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:46
D. Quesada
Clayton Valley School Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
V115
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Valdez
Las Lomas Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
V115
02/10
W
MD 16-6
A. Shirzad
Mt Diablo Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
V115
01/27
L
DEC 12-6
J. Caballero
St Patrick - St Vincent
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Conso 1st (32 Man)
115
01/27
W
MD 15-1
A. Khurana
Monte Vista (Danville)
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
115
01/27
W
F 0-4 3:22
H. Mohammed
Dublin
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Semis & WB (32 Man)
115
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
C. Padilla
Las Lomas
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
115
01/27
L
F 9-0 2:30
M. Mitchell
De La Salle
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Millan-Whitacre
Montgomery
Puma Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Ramirez
Liberty
Puma Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/20
W
DEC 16-9
J. Pounds-Wahl
Santa Rosa
Puma Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Wheeler
Pittsburg
3rd Annual Red Devil Scuffle F/S/JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98-109
01/13
W
F 11-0 3:35
J. McCarty
Terra Linda
3rd Annual Red Devil Scuffle F/S/JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98-109
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:38
L. Wheeler
Pittsburg
Liberty High JV Tournament
Watch for placements
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Nguyen
Liberty
Liberty High JV Tournament
Round 3
115
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Chen
American
Liberty High JV Tournament
Round 2
115
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
M. Bazan
Castro Valley
Liberty High JV Tournament
Round 1
115
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:04
C. Murcia
Pompton Lakes
Ramsey Invitational
Champ. Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 4-1 2:15
B. Rhodes
Colony
Tom Bravo Classic
Semis & Conso
132
12/02
W
F 17-3 4:14
J. Barrios
CSDR
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 3 NEW
132
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:10
A. Luna
Beaumont
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 2 Corrected
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
c. moreno
California
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 1 NEW
132
10/28
L
F 8-0 1:55
K. Ineno
Santa Monica High School Wrest
2023 Halloween Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
10/28
L
F 2-0 2:09
T. Hunter
Orange County Grappling
2023 Halloween Open
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024