Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esai Vigil
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 5-1 2:33
J. Lewis
Central Valley
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
4A 3/4
150 4A
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
S. Evans
Lewis and Clark
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150 4A
02/03
W
F 5-3 5:02
J. Lewis
Central Valley
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150 4A
02/02
L
NC 0-0
S. Evans
Lewis and Clark
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
4A True 2nd
150 4A
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:34
H. Miller
Mead
Spokaloo
Championship Matches
150
01/27
W
DEF 2-0 2:00
C. Manzi
Ferris
Spokaloo
Round 5
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
Y. Lewis
West Valley (Spokane)
Spokaloo
Round 3
150
01/27
W
F 8-0 3:50
C. Manzi
Ferris
Ferris @ Gonzaga Prep
Round 1
150
01/26
L
TF 15-0 4:14
M. Bennett
Cheney
Gonzaga Prep @ Cheney
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 3-2 2:41
J. Breeden
University
Tiger JV Dual Meet Championship
Pool Round 2
157
01/19
W
DEC 7-0
A. Yates
Central Valley
Central Valley @ Gonzaga Prep
Round 1
150
01/12
W
DEC 9-5
J. Lontz
Mt. Spokane
Gonzaga Prep @ Mt. Spokane
Round 1
150
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
D. Osborn
University
Gonzaga Prep @ University
Round 1
150
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
S. Wilson
Richland
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite 2023
5th
157
12/09
L
F 0-2 1:20
L. Tomala
Deer Park
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
I. Roders
Richland
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Patton
Mead
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
M. Sevilla
Hanford
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
Q. Gray
Mt. Spokane
Joe Ridlington Freshman Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
E. Bruner
Mead
Gonzaga Prep @ Mead
Round 1
150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020