May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harper Johnson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City, Liberty
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Ramirez
North Scott
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 5: 4th WB
125
01/26
L
DEF 2-0 0:49
K. Nash
Burlington
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
125
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-5 3:53
E. Roberts
Waterloo West
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:51
H. Orszula
Iowa City, West
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
R. Roberts
Linn-Mar
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
125
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Mills
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Knepper-Ludovissy
Epworth, Western Dubuque
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/12
W
F 3-4 1:37
T. Wolotoh
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
---
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:07
A. Galloway
Muscatine
River Queen Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Daily
Davenport West
River Queen Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
M. Brockert
West Liberty
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd
130
01/06
L
F 2-1 1:10
A. Farrier
Mid-Prairie
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/05
W
F 2-0 3:02
K. Holladay
Wilton
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/05
L
Replay
MD 13-1
J. Logan
Marion
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
12/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
C. Sokolik
Fort Madison
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
12/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
K. Shoop
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
12/04
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:54
G. Jedlicka
Solon
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/15
W
DEC 11-4
B. Mills
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/15
L
F 4-0 3:56
K. Crist
Tipton
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
11/15
W
F 5-0 1:41
A. Clark
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/14
W
F 2-0 4:00
L. Olson
Anamosa
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022