Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zahir Aquino
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-4
P. Moura
Livingston
NJSIAA District 10
Quarters (16 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:27
J. Almendarez
Dover
Dover @ Kearny
Round 1
215
02/04
L
DEC 3-0
D. Rogers
Secaucus
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
215
02/04
L
MD 8-0
K. Pfeiffer
Hoboken High School
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
215
02/04
L
F 0-0
J. Velasquez
Bayonne
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
215
02/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Gaviria
Clifton
Kearny @ Clifton
Round 1
215
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
J. Saraiva
Cedar Grove
Quad @ River Dell w/ Pompton Lakes, Cedar Grove, Kearny
Round 1
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:23
J. Aungst
Pompton Lakes
Quad @ River Dell w/ Pompton Lakes, Cedar Grove, Kearny
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:25
A. Thakkar
River Dell
Quad @ River Dell w/ Pompton Lakes, Cedar Grove, Kearny
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:17
D. Rogers
Secaucus
Kearny @ Secaucus
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:18
J. Remys
Orange
Bloomfield Quad w/ Belleville, Kearny & Orange
Round 1
215
01/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Brito
Bloomfield
Bloomfield Quad w/ Belleville, Kearny & Orange
Round 1
215
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:22
A. Elkeshk
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Whippany Quad (Kearny, Lyndhurst, Becton)
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:21
L. Lima
Whippany Park
Whippany Quad (Kearny, Lyndhurst, Becton)
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 0-0
D. Mangiocavallo
Randolph Hs
Randolph Quad
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:19
J. Casale
Caldwell
Randolph Quad
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:51
A. Vallani
West Morris ( Mendham)
Randolph Quad
Round 1
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Dixon
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/28
L
F 1-36
J. Stockelberg
Verona
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:41
S. Brown
Newton
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024