Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nash Burke
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Munster
Munster Wrestling Club
Region Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
N. Enzminger
MATPAC Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
113
03/09
L
MD 16-3
E. Ogle
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
113
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Hamilton
Center Grove
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Blood Round
106
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:02
L. Nied
Lake Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
106
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:56
P. Barnard
Lafayette Jeff
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
106
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Smith
Mishawaka High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Doss
Dragon Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Robbins
Caston High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
106
02/10
L
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Newell
Crown Point
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Nuest
West Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Cantu
Merrillville
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/03
L
MD 16-3
M. Jones
Lake Central
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 7-1 3:11
B. Doeing
Hobart
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Quarters (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Hernandez
Hammond Central
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Placement Matches
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Consi Semis
106
01/27
L
MD 11-3
J. Cantu
Merrillville
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Semis and WB
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
East Chicago Central
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Quarters
106
01/13
W
F 10-2 3:42
J. Deluna
Hanover Central
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:53
D. Huff
Kankakee Valley
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Holmquist
Highland
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/06
W
MD 11-2
F. Rodriguez
Hammond Bishop Noll
Lake County Championships
Placement Matches
106
01/06
L
MD 10-2
M. Jones
Lake Central
Lake County Championships
Semis & 3WB
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Jawarski
Lake Station
Lake County Championships
Quarters
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Holmquist
Highland
Lake County Championships
Round 1
106
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
J. Frahm
Greenwood
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
DEC 6-4 SV
O. Blessinger
Southridge
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
DEC 5-3
B. Aragon
Lebanon
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
K. Bachelder
Castle
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/29
L
DEC 8-3
C. Godsey
Terre Haute North
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/29
W
DEC 8-5
D. Lane
Martinsville
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Guerin Catholic
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/26
W
MD 13-1
M. Skaggs
---
Munster Super Duals
Round 1
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:08
M. Patel
---
Munster Super Duals
Round 1
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:33
T. Jawarski
Lake Station
Munster Super Duals
Round 1
106
10/29
W
F 7-0 1:36
C. Farrell
Red Hawk Wrestling Academy
The Hammer Fall 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
111-121
10/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Ginn
Rhyno Academy of Wrestling
The Hammer Fall 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
111-121
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021