Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Ortega
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-0 3:16
L. Weinhold
West Albany
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/16
L
DEC 8-1
D. Wilt
Dallas
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/04
L
DEC 2-1
R. Diaz
Forest Grove
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Finals
165
02/03
W
F 6-0 3:48
D. Wiltberger
Riverside (Boardman)
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Round 5
165
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
J. Bennett
Forest Grove
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Round 4
165
02/03
L
MD 9-1
L. MORTENSON
Hood River Valley
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Round 3
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Trump
Ridgeview
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Round 2
165
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:43
C. Sundsted
Forest Grove
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Prelims (24 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:06
P. Law
Lincoln
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 5
165
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:03
L. Castro
Barlow
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 4
165
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
J. Parks
South Albany
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 3
165
01/12
L
F 3-2 3:35
Z. Halsey
Lebanon
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-6 1:40
W. Gomez
McKay
2024 Paul/Larson Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
M. Blackbird
McDaniel High School
2024 Paul/Larson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Gnerer
Molalla
2024 Paul/Larson Invitational
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
B. Green
Sandy High School
2024 Paul/Larson Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/28
L
TF 21-5 5:44
E. Brunner
Century
Northwest Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/28
L
F 7-0 2:53
B. Johns
Mountain View
Northwest Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:51
P. Fabrycki
Sherwood
Northwest Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
12/28
L
DEC 7-1
J. Schneider
Centennial
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
12/28
W
MD 14-6
R. Bowen
Sedro Woolley
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/28
L
MD 10-0
T. Johnson
Newberg
Northwest Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
12/28
L
DEC 9-3
K. Zimmerman
Pendelton
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/09
L
MD 12-4
K. Schroeder
Centennial
Herrin Holliday Classic
Semi Backside
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:30
J. Barriente
Wilsonville
Herrin Holliday Classic
Round 3: 16 conso
165
12/09
L
DEC 5-3
G. Cox
Lebanon
Herrin Holliday Classic
Round 2
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024