Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chevy-Lee Allen
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Liberal - Eisenhower
Liberal Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEF 0-0 2:29
P. Swinney
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
150-155
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Guerrero
JUIC3 ACAD3MY WRESTLING
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
150-155
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Lindberg
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
150-155
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
D. Sparkman
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
150-155
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:55
D. Jacob
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 1A
150-155
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:55
P. Swinney
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 3
150-155
02/10
W
F 11-3 3:47
D. Catlett
U-Town Hammers
Battle in the West
Round 3
140-145
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:14
A. Padilla
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 5 (6 Man)
150-155
02/10
W
F 2-4 1:12
A. Rojo
Borger Youth Wrestling
Battle in the West
Round 5 (6 Man)
140-145
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
D. Sparkman
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 2
150-155
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Locklear
olathe
Battle in the West
Round 1
150-155
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Barragan
Liberal Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (4 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 14-2 2:32
E. Cadena
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
150
02/03
W
F 5-7 2:52
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:07
E. Cadena
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (Best of 3)
150
02/03
W
DEC 12-9
C. Campsey
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (4 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 8-2 2:25
M. Molina
Wesley Club Wrestling
Wesley Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
150
01/13
L
TF 29-12 1:30
C. Barrio
Pirate Wrestling Club
Wesley Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Wesley Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
150
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Wesley Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:31
R. Perez
Lakin Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
135-145
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Downey
Hays Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-145
01/07
L
DEC 12-8
D. Catlett
U Town Hammers Wrestling
2024 Boothill Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-145
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:43
A. Romero
Power House Youth Wrestling
Pratt Ground & Pound
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
12/09
L
F 4-0 0:38
G. Nichols
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Pratt Ground & Pound
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
10/28
L
F 4-0 0:37
W. Loeppke
Lakin
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 5
141B
10/28
L
F 4-0 1:59
J. Nordquist
Colby
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
141B
10/28
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Downey
Hays
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 3
141B
10/28
L
F 10-0 1:00
J. Garcia
Cimarron
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
141B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024