Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liliana Hoyle
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Bessemer City
Bessemer City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:41
J. Rolland
Lumberton
NCHSAA Women`s State Championship
16 man -1st Wrestleback
185
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
O. Gallimore
East Davidson
NCHSAA Women`s State Championship
16 Man Round 1
185
02/03
L
F 2-4 3:00
A. Cooper
Swain County
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
3rd
185
02/03
W
F 3-0 3:00
K. Foster
Pisgah
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
185
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:57
G. Bruno
Smoky Mountain
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
Semis
185
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:59
M. Basinger
Draughn
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
Quarters
185
02/03
W
F 6-6 3:12
K. Foster
Pisgah
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
185
01/24
L
F 4-2 3:41
J. Lawson
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
2024 SP Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:22
N. Norris
Shelby
2024 SP Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/18
L
F 0-0
N. Norris
Shelby
Tjca quad
Round 1
175
01/18
L
F 0-0
N. Florez
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
Tjca quad
Round 1
175
01/18
L
F 0-0
G. McSwain
Cherryville
Tjca quad
Round 1
175
01/17
L
F 0-0
K. Davis
Apprentice Academy High School
EG Tri Bessemer City/Apprenticeship Academy
Round 1
175
01/17
L
F 0-0
Z. Dodd
East Gaston
EG Tri Bessemer City/Apprenticeship Academy
Round 1
175
01/17
W
F 0-0
O. Kegley
East Gaston
Bessemer City @ East Gaston
Round 1
185
01/16
L
F 0-0
M. Galloway
Rosman
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
175
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:30
H. Marcial-Rodriguez
Clyde A. Erwin
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
175
01/15
L
F 0-0
C. Reese
T.C. Roberson
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
175
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:38
C. Johnson
Hendersonville
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 0-0
N. Norris
Shelby
Shelby Conference Quad
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 0-0
B. Bello
Corvian Community School
Bessemer City VS Burns, Corvian
Round 1
175
01/04
L
F 0-0
R. Umschied
Mountain Island Charter School
Quad Mt Island Charter (Patton, Langtree, Bessemer City)
Round 1
175
12/20
L
F 0-0
O.
East Mecklenburg
Bessemer City VS East Meck, NCSD
Round 1
190
12/19
L
F 0-0
J. Felipe
N.C. School for the Deaf
Bessemer City VS East Meck, NCSD
Round 1
190
12/14
L
F 0-0
G. Mackie
Lincoln Charter
East Lincoln Quad Dec 12
Round 1
190
12/13
L
F 0-0
E. Coley-Long
East Lincoln
East Lincoln Quad Dec 12
Round 1
190
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Cox
West Caldwell
East Lincoln Quad Dec 12
Round 1
190
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:44
A. Johnson
Chase
CHASE (QUAD)
Round 1
185
11/17
L
F 0-0
J. Umanzor
East Rutherford
Quad @ East Rutherford
Round 1
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020