May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Silas Bitter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Mountain View
Mountain View Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
F 3-1 3:44
P. Ledvina
Taylorview
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
3rd Place Placement Matches (32 Man)
75
12/03
W
MD 14-3
W. Curr
South Fremont
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
12/02
W
MD 9-0
D. Baker
Kimberly
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
12/02
L
DEC 9-7
P. Ledvina
Taylorview
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
11/18
W
F 8-2 2:27
P. Carney
West Minico Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 5
75
11/18
W
F 12-0 4:06
M. McLemore
Mountain Home Junior High School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 4
75
11/18
W
MD 12-2
I. Martinez
South Hills Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 3
75
11/18
W
F 13-6 4:30
D. Baker
Kimberly Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 2
75
11/18
W
F 13-2 4:29
T. Cowger
Kimberly Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 1
75
11/04
W
MD 10-2
W. Curr
South Fremont Middle School
2023 D91 JV/Girls Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
11/04
W
F 0-0 0:38
A. Chavez
Eagle Rock Middle School
2023 D91 JV/Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
11/04
W
DEC 10-8
P. Ledvina
Taylorview Middle School
2023 D91 JV/Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022