Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Adams
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Allatoona
Allatoona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. WARREN
Creekview
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
6A-113
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Hitt
Woodward Academy
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-113
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
I. Hoshide
Lassiter H.S.
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A-113
02/15
W
Replay
MD 11-2
E. O`neal
Thomas County Central HS
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-113
02/11
W
MD 14-3
A. Eaton
North Forsyth
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 13-1 2:46
A. Gibson
South Effingham
GHSA Class 6A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
C. Lutz
Glynn Academy
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:51
B. Hirth
Alexander
GHSA Class 6A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
MD 10-0
L. Orr
Brunswick
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 8-2 4:53
M. Kahele-Carranco
Jackson County
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 11-3 4:21
J. Banks
River Ridge
GHSA Class 6A Region 6
3rd Place
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:25
N. Brueggemann
Sequoyah
GHSA Class 6A Region 6
Consi Semi
113
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
T. WARREN
Creekview
GHSA Class 6A Region 6
Semis
113
01/30
L
DEC 6-1
Z. Afalla
North Cobb
North Cobb/Kell
Round 1
113
01/27
L
DEC 7-4
M. Moya
West Hall
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Third Place
113
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
J. Arehart
Heritage-Catoosa
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Conso Semis
113
01/27
L
MD 10-2
B. Ruiz
Southeast Whitfield
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Semis
113
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Rabun
Paulding County
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Quarters & Conso 3
113
01/26
W
DEC 9-6
M. Bayrakhtarov
Forsyth Central
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Round of 16 & WB1 (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
E. O`neal
Thomas County Central HS
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
01/08
W
F 0-0
N. Walker
---
Region 6AAAAAA Duals
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 0-0
E. Parsnick
Harrison
Tri Meet: Harrison, Allatoona, Mt Paran
Round 1
113
12/09
L
DEC 10-8
C. Knight
Pickens
The Fight Before Christmas
First Place
113
12/09
W
F 4-1 3:36
A. Blanc
West Forsyth
The Fight Before Christmas
Semis
113
12/09
W
F 10-4 3:10
A. Bou
Mill Creek
The Fight Before Christmas
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 3-0 2:35
C. WARREN
Creekview
Varsity Boys CIT
3rd
113
12/02
W
DEC 4-0
G. Michels
Pope
Varsity Boys CIT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 10-1 4:47
L. Berthelot
Kennesaw Mountain
Varsity Boys CIT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/29
W
F 0-0
C. Mcmichen
Sequoyah
Blackbeard Duals
Round 1
113
11/29
L
DEC 7-0
O.
Chestatee
Blackbeard Duals
Round 1
113
11/29
W
F 0-0
J. Thacker
North Paulding
Blackbeard Duals
Round 1
113
11/29
W
F 0-0
C. Mcmichen
Sequoyah
Blackbeard Duals
Round 1
113
11/11
W
DEC 13-8
K. Easter
North Cobb
2023 Warrior Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
11/11
W
F 0-0
M. Morris
Osborne
2023 Warrior Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/11
W
F 0-0
S. Poindexter
Osborne B
2023 Warrior Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020