Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Allison Schertz
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 5-4 2:00
A. Gale
Benton Community
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
235
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:37
E. Brown
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
235
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:15
M. Schroeder
Clinton
Louisa-Muscatine Girls Tournament
Round D
235
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:55
S. Hansen
Clinton
Louisa-Muscatine Girls Tournament
Round B
235
01/02
L
F 4-0 4:31
A. Smith
Mason City
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
01/02
L
F 2-9 2:58
M. Metz
Cedar Falls
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
235
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Krum
East Buchanan
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Coree
Nevada
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
235
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Schipper
Osage
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Finals (8 Team)
235
12/14
L
F 2-0 2:00
E. Reyes
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
235
12/14
L
F 3-2 0:54
M. Hinrichs
Waverly-Shell Rock
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 1 (3 Team)
235
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
R. Westphal
Waterloo West
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
235
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:05
F. Larson
Cedar Falls
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 2 (3 Team)
235
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:31
O. Seay
Wahlert, Dubuque
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Placement (32 Man)
235
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
E. Kalinay
West Marshall
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
3rd Round WB (32 Man)
235
12/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Wolke
Apple Valley
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
2nd Round WB (32 Man)
235
11/30
L
F 5-0 3:28
A. Bloyd
DeKalb
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
235
11/25
W
F 5-1 2:31
R. Westphal
Waterloo West
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
235
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:15
R. Westphal
Waterloo West
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
235
11/14
L
F 2-2 2:24
C. McLoyd
Clinton
Bettendorf @ Clinton
Round 1
235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024