Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Reina
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
NC 0-0
C. Bellock
Kings Park
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
131
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Granito
Huntington
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
C. Bellock
Kings Park
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 6 QUALIFIER
3rd Place
131
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
M. Frueh
Miller Place
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 6 QUALIFIER
Semis (16 Man)
131
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:32
B. Guillaume
Amityville
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 6 QUALIFIER
Quarters (16 Man)
131
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:22
J. Granito
Huntington
Kohl Invitational
1st Place
131
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:03
P. Sweeney
Clarkstown South
Kohl Invitational
Semifinal,12 Man WB2,16Man WB3,RR Round 2
131
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:32
J. Miceli
Warwick Valley
Kohl Invitational
Quarterfinal,16Man WB1,RR Round 1
131
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
A. Santana
Bellport Sr HS
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
131
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
M. Jacobellis
Patchogue-Medford H S
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
131
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:48
F. Weinhauer
Newfield Sr HS
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
131
01/06
W
F 7-0 5:09
N. Mora
Hampton Bays High School
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
131
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Lukas
Eastport South Manor
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Medal Round
131
12/29
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Alfalla
East Islip
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Semifinals/Consolation Semis
131
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Fox
MacArthur
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
131
12/28
W
MD 15-6
H. Bosse
Bayport Blue Point
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 5
131
12/28
L
MD 11-2
M. Lichter
MacArthur
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
131
12/28
W
F 9-0 3:28
N. Gesualdi
William Floyd
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
131
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. ITALIANO
Oceanside
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
131
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:41
M. Scelzi
Deer Park
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 1
131
12/21
W
DEC 2-0
C. Bellock
Kings Park
Sayville @ Kings Park
Round 1
131
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
E. Funez
Bay Shore Sr HS
Cliff Clark Classic
Round 1
131
12/10
W
MD 12-2
M. Blumberg
West Islip Sr High
Cliff Clark Classic
Round 1
131
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:44
M. Gomez
Copiague
Cliff Clark Classic
Round 1
131
12/03
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Castillo
Brentwood High Sch
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Cons Finals (ALL)
131
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:50
M. Kerr
Connetquot
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Cons Semis (All)
131
12/02
W
DEC 10-6
D. Francisquini
Connetquot
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Cons Quarters (All)
131
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:28
H. Paige
Smithtown HS East
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
131
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:56
M. Motamedian
East Meadow
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
131
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:52
D. Maher
Locust Valley Sr
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
131
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024