Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jessica Hires
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Weatherford
Weatherford (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Dunewood
Keller
JV District 2-6A
Placement
Girls 171
01/26
W
F 4-2 1:34
L. Martinez-Perez
Northwest Nelson
JV District 2-6A
Round 4/ Semis
Girls 171
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Nava
Keller Fossil Ridge
JV District 2-6A
Round 2
Girls 171
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Clark
South Grand Prairie
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 4 1st place
150-164
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:25
L. Nava
Keller Fossil Ridge
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 2
150-164
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
N. Caldera
Arlington Lamar
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150-164
11/16
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Davis
Arlington Martin
MARTIN GIRLS JV INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
156-166
11/16
W
F 11-5 2:50
K. Ramirez
Arlington Bowie
MARTIN GIRLS JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
156-166
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Nava
Keller Fossil Ridge
MARTIN GIRLS JV INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
156-166
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Ellis
Dripping Springs High School
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165 JV
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Marroquin
Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165 JV
11/11
W
F 2-1 1:34
G. Rogers
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165 JV
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024