Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zayden Nerbonne
Results
High School Results
Team Name
North Pole Patriots
North Pole Patriots
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:29
J. Pickering
Wasilla High School
John Tobin Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/02
L
DEC 10-3
K. Boothby
Wasilla High School
John Tobin Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:19
D. Bailey
SWDP
John Tobin Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
11/18
L
F 8-0 2:21
O. Hoogendorn
Nome High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
11/18
W
DEC 9-7
C. Goodwin
Service High School Cougars
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 64 Man Cons Round 5
152
11/18
W
F 11-8 4:37
M. Afoa
East Anchorage High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
Q. Riley
East Anchorage High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
11/17
W
DEC 7-3
B. Nelson
Nikiski High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
11/17
L
F 8-3 5:03
A. Payne
Soldotna
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
11/17
W
F 9-0 4:42
M. Pitka
South Anchorage High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
11/11
L
DEC 10-5
G. Kohler
North Pole Patriots
Vern Dulany Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
11/11
W
DEC 9-6
D. Bingham
Eielson High School
Vern Dulany Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
11/11
L
DEC 10-4
Q. Krauss
North Pole Patriots
Vern Dulany Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
11/11
W
DEC 9-4
M. Lomax
Lathrop Wrestling
Vern Dulany Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
11/05
W
DEC 7-2
N. King
Kenai Central High School
Eagle River Rumble 2023 JV Tournament
Round 5
152B
11/04
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Pickering
Wasilla High School
Eagle River Rumble 2023 JV Tournament
Round 3
152B
11/04
L
F 10-4 2:29
C. Goodwin
Service High School Cougars
Eagle River Rumble 2023 JV Tournament
Round 2
152B
11/04
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Barker
South Anchorage High School
Eagle River Rumble 2023 JV Tournament
Round 4
152B
11/04
W
F 1-7 2:44
A. Brown
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Eagle River Rumble 2023 JV Tournament
Round 1
152B
10/28
L
F 2-1 1:26
M. Lomax
Lathrop Wrestling
Dustin Baxter Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
10/28
L
TF 17-2 6:00
B. Martin
Student Wrestling Development Program
Dustin Baxter Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
10/28
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. ZaneFORFEIT
West Valley Wolfpack
Dustin Baxter Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
10/25
L
DEC 11-9
M. Mayrand
Lathrop Wrestling
Lathrop Wrestling @ North Pole Patriots
Round 1
152
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Urban
North Pole Patriots
Hutchison Meltdown Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
10/21
L
F 6-6 3:08
B. Otis-Goodman
South Anchorage
Hutchison Meltdown Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
10/21
W
F 4-1 2:26
J. Pulis
South Anchorage
Hutchison Meltdown Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
10/20
W
DEC 9-8
M. Coffey
South Anchorage
Hutchison Meltdown Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024