Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Robert
Results
High School Results
Team Name
New Haven
New Haven HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-1
C. Hadden
Algonac HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-2 2:51
A. Gatica
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
175
02/10
L
MD 14-2
A. Tucker
LakeVille Memorial HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Foster
Center Line
MAC Blue Gold Silver
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
TF 18-3 5:07
D. Boyd
Roseville
MAC Blue Gold Silver
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 6-3 1:14
D. Stanley
Utica Stevenson
MAC Blue Gold Silver
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
K. Soucy
Yale HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
W. McFarland
Lowell HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
TF 16-0 3:47
C. Lafond
Croswell-Lexington HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 4-2 1:00
D. Boyd
Roseville HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 8-3 4:41
N. Barnett
Saline HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Johnson
Lamphere HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 4 (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 3-2 3:23
S. Houston
Troy HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Anderson
Fitzgerald HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 2 (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:52
B. Stone
Franklin HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Foster
Center Line
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 10-3 3:45
J. Hazamy
Edsel Ford
Spartan Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
MD 12-0
J. Anderson
Fitzgerald
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
DEC 10-8
J. Keibler
Clinton
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
D. Alley
St. Clair
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
3rd WB (32 Man)
175
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Yousif
Chippewa Valley
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Quarterfinals & 2nd WB
175
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:36
H. Carr
Anchor Bay
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/20
W
F 3-2 3:23
R. Prowse
Anchor Bay
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:04
D. Boyd
Roseville HS
lc quad
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:37
G. Girard
Novi HS
Annual Brandon Walker Memorial Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 0-2 0:42
B. Beadenkopf
Michigan Center HS
Annual Brandon Walker Memorial Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/09
L
F 7-7 3:36
B. Short
Michigan Center HS
Annual Brandon Walker Memorial Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Girard
Novi HS
Annual Brandon Walker Memorial Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/07
L
DEC 10-6
B. Ferguson
Ferndale HS
Hazel Park Quad
Round 1
175
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020