Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhet Tynes
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cartersville
Cartersville B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
C. Cothran
Woodland, Cartersville
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Placements
157
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:48
T. Glass
Calhoun
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Consi Semi
157
02/03
L
F 6-2 1:04
R. Slinger
Dalton
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Quarters and WB1
157
01/27
L
MD 13-1
N. Paulin
Grayson
North Metro 2024 JV and Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:09
E. Zavala
Berkmar
North Metro 2024 JV and Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
G. Matanda-Semete
Grayson
North Metro 2024 JV and Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 8-3 2:49
a. higgins
Mountain View
North Metro 2024 JV and Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/01
L
F 0-0 2:00
H. McCullough
Northwest Whitfield High
Guerrilla Warfare Duals
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 4-4 1:38
F. Spencer
Westlake
Atlanta Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF-Brown
Putnam County
Atlanta Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 9-2 3:37
C. McBryde
Rockmart
Atlanta Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/11
L
F 0-0
S. Parker
South Cobb
2023 Warrior Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
11/11
L
F 0-0
M. Contreras
Osborne
2023 Warrior Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024