Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mateo De La Rosa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Nor Cal's Finest Wr Ac
Nor cal finest
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-6 0:59
L. Hamilton
Pride Wrestling
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
2nd Place
62 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:00
T. Kunze
Salem Elite Mat Club
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
62 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
C. Mathews
Buckaroo WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
62 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-4 2:17
L. Murphy
Reign WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
62 lbs
02/04
L
MD 14-3
B. Mcilwain
Central Catholic Wrestling
SJWA Cupid Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
X. Bernal
Cougars Youth Wrestling
SJWA Cupid Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:33
S. Bowman
Manteca Cobras Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020