Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacaden Brown
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-4 2:10
J. Figueredo
West Carteret High School
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Hubbard
Pinning Pythons
2024 NCWAY State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/24
L
DEC 7-2
D. Avvisato
irontide wrestling club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
S. McQueen
Sly Fox Wrestling
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
02/24
W
MD 16-5
J. Figueredo
West Carteret High School
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
K. Martin
South Caldwell
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
4A 138
02/15
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:54
T. Klemmer
New Bern
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 138
02/10
L
F 7-2 3:04
A. Metters
Cary
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
1st
138
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
C. Karshner
Lumberton
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Semifinals
138
02/10
W
DEC 9-7
J. Sarchet
Green Hope
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
138
01/27
L
MD 17-7
D. Tsap
Cary
1st/2nd Round NCHSAA 4A State Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:35
L. Foster
Westover
2024 All American 3A/4A Conference - Boys
Third Place
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:44
E. Langdon
Harnett Central
2024 All American 3A/4A Conference - Boys
Cons SF
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Chlebowski
Western Harnett
2024 All American 3A/4A Conference - Boys
Semifinals
138
01/14
L
DEC 10-5
B. Stroven
Pinecrest
2024 Boneyard Bash
Fifth Place
150
01/14
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Page
Lumberton
2024 Boneyard Bash
Consolation SF
150
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
R. Malave
South View
2024 Boneyard Bash
Consolation QF
150
01/14
W
F 11-3 4:14
H. George
Cape Fear
2024 Boneyard Bash
Consolation 2
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:13
E. Salas
Gray`s Creek
2024 Boneyard Bash
Consolation 1
150
01/13
L
DEC 20-15
A. Pate
Scotland County
2024 Boneyard Bash
Round of 16
150
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:02
Z. Merril
Harnett Central
Harnett Central, Pine Forest, and Middle Creek Tri
Round 1
144
01/11
L
TF 16-1 4:00
J. Doherty
Middle Creek
Harnett Central, Pine Forest, and Middle Creek Tri
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:02
Z. Merril
Harnett Central
Pine Forest @ Harnett Central
Round 1
144
12/22
L
F 2-2 2:18
G. Sgro
Terry Sanford
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
3rd Consol - Combined
138
12/21
W
DEC 7-3
B. Ferreira
White Oak
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Second Consolation - Combined
138
12/21
L
MD 13-4
R. Sullivan
Watauga
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
32 Man First Round
138
12/09
L
F 6-0 0:28
C. Jr
Hoke County
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Harris
71st HS
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
150
12/09
W
DEC 11-5
T. Maxwell
South View
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:13
H. Leeah
Union Pines
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 4-5 2:15
A. Plaza
Gray`s Creek
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 0-0
A. Roberts
St. Pauls
Tri meet
Round 1
157
11/30
W
F 8-3 1:22
A. Roberts
St. Pauls
Tri Meet
Round 1
157
11/30
W
F 7-1 2:29
T. Jacobs
Terry Sanford
Tri Meet
Round 1
157
11/22
L
DEC 10-7
D. Nwosu
Cary
2023 Vernon Walworth Memorial Duals
Round 3
157
11/22
W
F 4-0 0:33
F. Cuevas
Willow Spring
2023 Vernon Walworth Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:12
C. Jr
Hoke County
2023 Vernon Walworth Memorial Duals
Round 3
150
11/22
L
F 9-2 3:42
C. Curva
Western Harnett
Pine Forest @ Western Harnett
Round 1
150
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Britt
Fairmont
Tri Match only 2 duals
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024