Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hairold Lugo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
MCHS Wrestling
Mcminn Co.
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-4 3:27
T. Smith
Ooltewah
TSSAA Region 3 Class AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 2-1 2:00
M. Ivanov
Walker Valley
TSSAA Region 3 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/23
W
F 0-0
C. Longshore
Ooltewah
Cleveland, Rhea, Ooltewah, McMinn
Round 1
165
01/14
L
DEC 21-17
J. McQuillan
Ooltewah
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:31
R. Sintic
Tullahoma
Walker Valley Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 3-6 5:37
A. Reynolds
Northview Academy
Maryville Invitational
round 3
165
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:52
E. Steele
Cheatham Co. Central
Maryville Invitational
round 2
165
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:21
J. Kalchthaler
Maryville
Maryville Invitational
round 1
165
12/12
L
F 0-0
A. Jennings
Chattanooga Central
Goss Duals
Round 1
165
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Truelove
Polk County
Mcminn County in-school
Round 1
165
12/02
W
MD 9-0
L. Ramirez
East Ridge
Ooltewah HS JV Invitational 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
166-173
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
J. Navarrete
Ooltewah
Ooltewah HS JV Invitational 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
166-173
12/01
W
F 0-0 5:49
M. Gonzalez
The Howard School
Bradley Central HS, The Howard School Dual
Round 1
165
11/29
L
F 0-0 3:27
A. Edgar
East Hamilton
McMinn County Tri Meet
Round 1
165
11/29
L
MD 12-3
P. Chainey
Hardin Valley Academy
McMinn County Tri Meet
Round 1
165
10/14
L
F 6-1 1:50
K. Buckner
Anderson county
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
10/14
L
F 7-5 1:55
N. Taylor
White House Heritage
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024