Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Randy Dixon
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Aledo
Aledo High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 4:23
K. Roberts
Saginaw
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 4
175
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:58
J. Delgado
Lubbock Estacado
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 3
175
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:53
E. Sikes
Henrietta
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/23
L
F 16-8 5:30
E. Richardson
White Settlement Brewer
White Settlement Brewer @ Aledo
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 4-6 3:39
J. Lara
Weatherford
Tri Meet Weatherford/McKinney/Aledo
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 10-1 3:34
M. Watz
McKinney
Tri Meet Weatherford/McKinney/Aledo
Round 1
175
01/11
L
F 7-0 2:41
H. Binz
Springtown
Aledo @ Springtown
Round 1
175
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:24
S. Morales
Argyle
Argyle vs. Aledo
Round 1
175
01/06
W
F 3-0 3:54
T. Scott
McKinney Christian
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 7
175
01/06
W
F 7-8 2:29
S. Morales
Argyle
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 5
175
01/06
L
F 2-4 2:44
G. Ordonez
Cooper
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 3
175
01/06
L
F 11-0 3:32
A. Head
Wakeland
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
round 2
175
12/12
L
F 7-4 1:00
Z. Burks
Fort Worth Benbrook
Fort Worth Benbrook @ Aledo
Round 1
175
12/08
L
TF 15-0 4:07
K. Roberts
Saginaw
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
175
12/08
W
F 8-2 3:01
O. Akintulubo
Dallas Conrad
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
175
12/08
L
F 5-3 3:05
K. Williams
Chisholm Trail
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
Round 2 (24 Man)
175
12/01
L
MD 9-1
A. Botello
Frisco Reedy
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
12/01
L
F 8-4 2:58
D. Richardson
Carrollton Creekview
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
11/18
L
F 13-4 3:50
M. Trevino
Frenship
Varsity Boys Talon Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Williams
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Varsity Boys Talon Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:13
H. Richardson
Arlington Lamar
Varsity Boys Talon Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
11/18
L
F 7-2 2:31
R. Aguilar
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Varsity Boys Talon Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/11
L
TF 21-5 4:13
D. Munguia
Fort Worth Paschal
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 4
175
11/11
W
F 9-1 2:21
S. Petrizami
Dallas Wilson
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 3
175
11/11
L
TF 19-3 4:24
L. Wilson
Fort Worth Paschal
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 2
175
11/08
W
F 0-0
J. Pearce
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Tri-Dual: Aledo / Weatherford / CTHS
Round 1
190
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023