Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Shaw
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:25
Y. Shehadeh
Providence
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
1st WB
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:44
K. Pereira
South Caldwell
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/28
L
F 5-2 2:24
N. Quiroz
Hough
4A State Duals Rounds 1 & 2 @ Mallard Creek
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
F. Guzman
East Mecklenburg
4A State Duals Rounds 1 & 2 @ Mallard Creek
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:34
N. Quiroz
Hough
2024 Queen City Athletic 3A/4A Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:32
C. Marciniak
West Mecklenburg
2024 Queen City Athletic 3A/4A Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:20
G. Walker
Lincolnton
LHS Tri (Bunker, Mallard Creek)
Round 1
285
01/11
L
DEC 8-7
N. Quiroz
Hough
Hough @ Mallard Creek
Round 1
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Moore
Ashbrook
Dick`s Sporting Goods Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Beck
Rock Hill
Dick`s Sporting Goods Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Moore
Ashbrook
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
7th Place
285 lbs
01/06
L
F 1-2 2:56
T. Johnson
North Augusta
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Consi of 4
285 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Beck
Rock Hill
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
01/06
L
F 1-0 1:07
J. Foster-Peake
Spartanburg
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
01/06
W
F 2:30
B. Reyes
Ashley Ridge
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Round of 16
285 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Drakeford
West Charlotte
MC/HOPE/WC Tri
Round 1
285
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
L. Carranza
Olympic
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Placement Matches
285
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Trahan
Trinity
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 7
285
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:48
J. Joseph
Concord
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 6
285
12/22
W
F 4-3 3:44
L. Schumacher
South Mecklenburg
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 4
285
12/21
W
TF 15-0 2:00
S. Hughes
North Rowan
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 2
285
12/20
L
DEC 4-1
R. Strickland
Davie
Tri Meet - Davie, Mallard Creek & Hickory Ridge
Round 1
285
12/17
W
F 3-5 3:42
D. Basrawala
Charlotte Catholic
2023 Al Kessie Invitational
Varsity Round 8
285
12/16
W
F 6-0 3:26
L. Schumacher
South Mecklenburg
2023 Al Kessie Invitational
Varsity Round 6
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Thompson
Glenn
2023 Al Kessie Invitational
Varsity Round 4
285
12/14
W
F 8-0 2:53
L. Jordan
North Mecklenburg
MC/WM/NM QCAC Tri
Round 1
285
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Coble
West Mecklenburg
MC/WM/NM QCAC Tri
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Watson
East Forsyth
Reagan Duals
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Yanez
Walkertown
Reagan Duals
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Torres
Parkland
Reagan Duals
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 8-4 4:17
B. Bellerand
Southeast Guilford
Reagan Duals
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 3-0 2:54
B. Fuller
Harding University
MC/Butler/Harding/Chambers
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 3-0 2:47
I. Coleman
Butler
MC/Butler/Harding/Chambers
Round 1
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:30
Z. Baucom
Piedmont
Porter Ridge / Mallard Creek / Piedmont Tri
Round 1
285
11/30
L
F 9-1 4:33
A. Morales
Porter Ridge
Porter Ridge / Mallard Creek / Piedmont Tri
Round 1
285
11/22
W
F 2-0 3:35
A. Reed
Cox Mill
Turkey Duals at the Creek
Round 1
285
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:06
G. Hunt
Philip O. Berry Academy of Technology
Turkey Duals at the Creek
Round 1
285
11/22
W
F 9-6 5:59
Q. Whisonafe
A.L. Brown
Turkey Duals at the Creek
Round 1
285
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Morrison
Lincoln Charter
Turkey Duals at the Creek
Round 1
285
11/16
W
F 4-2 0:57
O. Childs
Lake Norman
Foard and Mallard Creek @ Lake Norman
Round 1
285
11/16
W
F 0-2 0:49
J. Wright
Fred T Foard
Foard and Mallard Creek @ Lake Norman
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024