Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mindy Johnson
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:28
C. Jimenez
Amarillo
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 6
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:25
V. Porter
Hereford
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 5
165
02/02
L
F 8-3 2:57
K. Grubb
Canyon West Plains
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 2
165
01/28
W
F 0-0
Z. Cesneros
Wolfforth Frenship
Borger @ Wolfforth Frenship
Round 1
185
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
V. Porter
Hereford
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 5
165 Gold
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
K. Grubb
Canyon West Plains
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 4
165 Gold
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Jackson
Wolfforth Frenship
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 1
165 Gold
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
H. Oglesby
Canyon
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
C. Oakerson
Anna
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
E. Heaton
Canyon Randall
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
5th and 7th
165
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
K. Grubb
Canyon West Plains
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:47
M. Avalos
Dumas
Borger/Canyon Tri
Round 1
165
01/12
L
F 6-1 4:46
S. Parker
Bushland
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
3rd place
185
01/12
W
F 4-2 3:40
B. Chavez
Borger
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
185
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Maceda
Hereford
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:56
K. Thompson
Pampa
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
185
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
B. Chavez
Borger
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
185
01/06
L
F 6-4 4:19
A. Belter
Amarillo
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
185
01/06
L
F 6-4 2:00
M. Morales
Amarillo Caprock
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
185
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Yutzy
Vista Ridge
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
185C
01/05
W
F 3-0 3:58
A. Belter
Amarillo
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
185C
01/05
L
F 8-3 4:23
K. Camarillo
Azle
23rd Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
185C
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020