Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nico Bove
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Ringgold HS
Ringgold Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:52
N. Klingensmith
Norwin Hs
WPIAL AAA Eastern Section Championships
5th Place Match
121
02/26
L
F 7-0 3:34
L. DeSantis
Penn Trafford Hs
WPIAL AAA Eastern Section Championships
Quarterfinals
121
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
B. Ambrose
Ringgold Hs
Tri-County Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
127
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:47
C. Sparks
Connellsville Area Hs
Ringgold Hs @ Connellsville Area Hs
Round 1
127
01/31
L
TF 15-0 4:55
J. Delon
Freedom Area Hs
Sharon Duals
Round 1
127
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
B. Ambrose
Ringgold Hs
Tricada Tournament
Cons. Round 2
127
01/08
L
F 0-0 4:26
N. Harrison
Fort Cherry Hs
Tricada Tournament
Cons. Round 3
127
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
I. Wiseman
Cabell Midland
Wheeling Park Duals
Semis (4 Team)
126
12/27
L
MD 13-3
J. Byler
CARROLLTON
Wheeling Park Duals
Placement (4 Team)
126
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Payne
Saint Albans Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 8
126
12/27
L
F 7-0 2:34
R. Greathouse
WAYNEDALE
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 3
126
12/27
L
TF 17-2 4:35
J. Estremera
CANFIELD
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 11
126
12/27
W
DEC 8-6
M. Villafranca
Washington (Massillon)
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 5
126
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:33
E. Morgan
Mckeesport Area Hs
Doug Conroy Duals
Round 1
127
12/18
L
MD 14-0
T. Sadyrbekov
Chartiers Valley Hs
Doug Conroy Duals
Round 1
127
12/18
W
DEC 11-10
J. Dulaney
Jefferson Morgan Hs
Doug Conroy Duals
Round 1
127
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Barkey
Ringgold HS
The North Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 10-3
B. DeBlasis
Berea-Mid
The North Coast Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Friscone
Columbia
The North Coast Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Gray
Tri-Valley
The North Coast Classic
Bracket Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 0-0
N. Petrakos
Brunswick
The North Coast Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 8-2 2:41
J. Arfons
Revere
The North Coast Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 9-1 2:48
S. Heil
North Royalton
The North Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024