Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan King
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Santa Barbara
Santa Brbara
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0
C. Vargas
Buena
Channel League Boys Varsity Champs
Placement Matches (8 Man)
167
02/03
L
F 0-0
S. Bibian
Pacifica (Oxnard)
Channel League Boys Varsity Champs
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
167
02/03
L
F 0-0
W. Brant
Ventura
Channel League Boys Varsity Champs
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
167
02/03
W
F 0-0
M. Quesada
Oxnard
Channel League Boys Varsity Champs
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
167
01/13
L
F 10-0 3:49
F. Nunez
Santa Ynez Valley U H S
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
MD 21-7
B. Wurz
Atascadero
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
y. McNew
Atascadero
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 7 5th Place
165
12/03
L
DEC 6-3
T. Posey
Elk Grove Senior
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 6 Con Semis
165
12/03
L
MD 11-2
L. Arcinas
St Francis
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 5 Semis
165
12/02
W
DEC 7-5
R. Petrashishin
Elk Grove Senior
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
165
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:49
M. Alvarez
Pioneer Valley
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 2 16,24,32 Ch 32 co 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 9-8
y. McNew
Atascadero
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 1 24 & 32
165
10/07
L
DEC 6-4
A. Hernadez
Topanga BTS
TCWA Dos Pueblos Folkstyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165-181
10/07
W
DEC 8-5 TB1
D. Perez
Camarillo Wrestling Club
TCWA Dos Pueblos Folkstyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
165-181
10/07
W
TF 21-6 2:55
I. Anderson
San Marcos
TCWA Dos Pueblos Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165-181
10/07
W
NC 0-0
D. Perez
Camarillo Wrestling Club
TCWA Dos Pueblos Folkstyle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
165-181
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024