Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Thomason
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
Manchester
Manchester University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-0 1:15
H. Ball
Wabash
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/17
L
F 13-2 6:36
D. Looney
Adrian
Mid-States Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/13
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:15
G. Kaminsky
Ohio Wesleyan University
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 3
197
01/13
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:30
J. Turner
Cornerstone
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2
197
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:20
K. McComas
Trine
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
C. Billingsley
Belmont Abbey
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:39
L. Akers
Kutztown
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
12/16
L
TF 17-1 7:00
L. Campbell
Millikin
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
L
F 6-0 1:39
D. Ortiz
Elmhurst University
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
L
F 5-0 2:39
J. Steenhoek
Luther
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
197
12/16
L
F 3-0 0:38
C. Mercer
Concordia (WI)
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
285
12/02
L
Replay
TF 17-1 5:00
A. Gencarelli
West Liberty
Indiana Little State
Quarters/WBs 1/3
197
12/02
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:28
J. Johnson
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/11
L
DEC 4-0
E. Daniels
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/11
L
F 3-0 2:20
D. George
Trine University
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/04
L
F 3-0 0:16
J. Hollingsworth
Grand Valley State University Wrestling Club
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
197
11/04
L
TF 19-3 6:42
K. McComas
Trine University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024