Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Felton
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Farmville Central
Farmville Central High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-3
G. Whittington
Nash Central
NCHSAA 2A East Regional
1st WB
285
02/10
L
F 6-1 0:53
J. Modina
Ayden - Grifton
NCHSAA 2A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
DEC 7-6
J. Richardson
Southwest Edgecombe
EPC Individual Conference Tournament
3rd Place
285
01/24
L
DEC 8-5
J. Modina
Ayden-Grifton
EPC Individual Conference Tournament
Semi Finals
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Modina
Ayden-Grifton
Pitt County Championship
Round 2
285
01/20
L
DEC 10-9
J. Modina
Ayden-Grifton
Pitt County Championship
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 5-5 1:34
I. Beeks
Havelock
Quint w/ Farmville Central/ Havelock/ South Central &Southwest Onslow
Round 1
285
01/19
W
F 3-5 0:05
J. Dollar
Southwest Onslow
Quint w/ Farmville Central/ Havelock/ South Central &Southwest Onslow
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 2-0
S. Carver
North Pitt
EPC Duals
Round 1
285
01/13
L
F 1-0 0:23
N. Herring
Greene Central
EPC Duals
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 6-8 0:36
T. Hyman
Washington
EPC Duals
Round 1
285
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:32
J. Modina
Ayden-Grifton
EPC Duals
Round 1
285
01/10
W
DEC 5-2
T. Hyman
Washington
Tri (NP, Was, FC)
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 0-0
S. Carver
North Pitt
Tri (NP, Was, FC)
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 5-3
J. Modina
Ayden-Grifton
Home Quad SWE, FarmVille and Pamlico
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 3-0 0:11
B. Riggs
Pamlico County
Home Quad SWE, FarmVille and Pamlico
Round 1
285
11/29
L
F 4-5
R.
South Central
South Central Quad w/Farmville/Hunt/Southwest Onslow
Round 1
285
11/28
L
F 5-0
J. Ortiz
Southwest Onslow
South Central Quad w/Farmville/Hunt/Southwest Onslow
Round 1
285
11/20
L
F 0-0
D. Whichard
Northside (Pinetown)
NECP Quad
Round 1
285
11/18
L
F 0-0
D. Silver
North East Carolina Prep School
NECP Quad
Round 1
285
11/17
L
F 0-0
J. Kirkman
Pamlico County
NECP Quad
Round 1
285
10/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Moore
North Lenoir
Rosewood Preseason Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
hwt
10/07
W
M FOR 12-7
B. Macon
Green Hope
Rosewood Preseason Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
hwt
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024