Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonardo Cabrera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Murietta Mesa
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Mesa high school
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
T. McRae
Mira Costa
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round of 12
120
02/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:55
S. Flores
Paloma Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
120
02/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:18
H. Rutherford
Harvard-Westlake
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
120
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
A. Mata
Millikan
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
120
02/03
W
Replay
MD 8-0
E. Lepper
Vista Murrieta
Southwestern League Finals
Medals
120
02/03
W
Replay
MD 16-2
M. Leal
Temecula Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Round 3
120
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Webb
Great Oak
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
120
12/21
L
DEC 8-7
B. Kaiser
Desert Ridge
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Round of 12 (blood round)
120
12/20
W
TF 17-2 3:59
P. Cordova
Temescal
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
120
12/20
W
TF 17-2 4:30
A. Palalay
Beaumont
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Cons 2
120
12/20
L
TF 15-0 5:15
A. Morones
Santiago
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
12/20
W
F 10-0 2:52
H. Nelson
Farmington
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 1
120
09/30
L
TF 16-0 2:47
J. Kim
Ayala Smash
IEWA at Chaparral High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
09/30
L
MD 13-1
R. Humphrey
High Desert Wrestling Club
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
09/30
W
F 3-1 3:12
J. Rodriguez
Riverside Rascals
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024