Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cynthia Arellano
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Fighting Royals
Overfelt
Overfelt Girls
William C Overfelt
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 6-5
E. Bhattacharya
Monta Vista
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
3rd
100
02/17
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:21
L. Tsao
Homestead
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Cons Semis
100
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:41
J. Cortez
Gilroy
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Semis
100
02/17
W
F 11-6 5:38
E. Bhattacharya
Monta Vista
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Quarterfinals
100
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
T. Kissiov
Gunn
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Champ Round 1
100
02/10
W
F 9-0 1:34
I. Inda
Willow Glen
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Girls
Placement
100
02/10
W
F 0-4 4:32
A. Jones
Harbor
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Girls
Rd 5 Con 4 - semis
100
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
V. Rocha
Alisal
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Girls
Semis Rd 4
100
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:21
S. Kaliki
Evergreen Valley
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Girls
Rd 2 Quarters & Con 1
100
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:04
Y. Torres
King City
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/03
L
F 4-2 2:24
J. Cortez
Gilroy
2024 Blossom Valley (BVAL) Girls
1st Place
100
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
N. Vu
Yerba Buena
2024 Blossom Valley (BVAL) Girls
Rd 4 Semis (16 &, 8) (16 con (3)) RR3
100
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Covarrubias
Sobrato
2024 Blossom Valley (BVAL) Girls
Rd 2 (16 Qtrs & 8 (Rd1)) and 4 man RR1
100
01/20
L
DEC 8-7
N. Waraich
Dublin Girls
2024 MidCals
Cons Semis and 7th place
103 Girls
01/20
L
F 2-5 1:44
A. Domingo
Washington
2024 MidCals
Cons D2 R2
103 Girls
01/20
W
F 11-10 3:00
E. Bhattacharya
Monta Vista (Cupertino)
2024 MidCals
Cons Round 1 Day 2
103 Girls
01/06
L
MD 9-0
S. Villoria
Will C Wood
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
5th WB
102
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
V. Rocha
Alisal
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
102
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:29
S. Arul
Rocklin
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
102
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
D. Goyert
Acalanes
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
102
01/05
L
MD 9-0
J. Benitez
Kingsburg
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
102
01/05
W
F 3-2 1:56
D. Barragan
Birmingham
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
102
12/28
W
F 13-9 5:46
E. Caro
Amador Valley
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
105
12/28
W
F 6-4 4:31
D. Valadez
Northgate
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
105
12/28
L
DEC 6-1
A. Domingo
Washington (Fremont)
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
105
12/28
W
F 1-2 1:25
A. Bernstine
South San Francisco H S
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
105
12/28
W
DEC 10-7
A. Lugo
Selma
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
105
12/02
L
F 6-2 2:57
A. Dumas
Gregori
14th Annual Lady Royals
Round 6
110
12/02
L
DEC 7-4
M. Ramirez
North Monterey County Hs
14th Annual Lady Royals
Round 5
110
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:24
M. Paz
San Leandro
14th Annual Lady Royals
Round 4
110
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Bane
Aptos
14th Annual Lady Royals
Round 3
110
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Borelli
Los Banos
14th Annual Lady Royals
Round 2
110
12/02
W
F 7-2 1:57
I. Sebring
Willow Glen
14th Annual Lady Royals
Round 1
110
09/30
W
FOR 0-0
C. Hernandez
San Jose
NCG Fall Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
09/30
W
DEC 8-7
A. Porter
Santa Clara High School Wrestl
NCG Fall Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024