Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Steed
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Ferguson
Copper Hills
Utah JV State
Round 5
123
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Hester
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 4
123
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Gardner
Maple Mountain
Utah JV State
Round 2
123
01/27
L
DEC 10-3
J. Maxfield
South Summit
High Country Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:19
W. Davis
Wasatch
High Country Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
A. Farmer
South Summit
High Country Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
B. Whinham
Syracuse
High Country Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 10-1 3:38
W. Davis
Wasatch
High Country Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Palmer
Green Canyon
Logan @ Green Canyon
Round 1
120
01/22
L
F 7-0 3:10
Q. Dennis
Bear River
Logan @ Bear River
Round 1
120
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
T. Quick
Syracuse
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
J. Jensen
Clearfield
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
K. Ferguson
Copper Hills
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 6-4 4:07
X. Lemon
Syracuse
2024 Best of the West - JV Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Mosher
Ridgeline
Logan @ Ridgeline
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 1-3 3:44
B. Sorenson
Lehi
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 4 Conso
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Perkins
Jordan
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Kinder
Copper Hills
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
120
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:29
H. Merrrill
Sky View
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 8 Friday
120
12/02
W
F 4-2 3:34
S. Thomson
Viewmont
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 6
120
12/01
L
MD 14-0
B. Hester
Box Elder
L.I.T. JV 2023
Round 4
120
11/29
W
DEC 3-2
A. Babcock
Bountiful
Logan @ Bountiful
Round 1
126
11/22
L
F 2-2
D. Templeton
Northridge
Logan @ Northridge
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020