Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Galloway
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-1 4:12
C. Settle
East Wilkes
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:32
T. Tuell
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
1st WB
132
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:43
L. Ellis
Bradford Preparatory School
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 0-0
S. Johnson
Polk County
Polk County @ Rosman
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 1-3 2:01
A. Lopez
Jimmy C. Draughn
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/23
L
DEC 8-3
D. Pugh
Mitchell
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/22
L
F 0-0
J. Gorff
North Buncombe
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
132
01/16
L
DEC 9-8
P. Plekan
Clyde A. Erwin
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:34
C. Cunningham
A.C. Reynolds
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:44
I. Marlar
Asheville
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 8-2 3:54
D. Pugh
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Rosman
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 5-4 4:31
E. McGrade
Hendersonville
Tri @ Hendersonville (Draughn, Rosman)
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 6-2 3:43
A. Lopez
Jimmy C. Draughn
Tri @ Hendersonville (Draughn, Rosman)
Round 1
132
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:06
A. Carpenter
Mountain Heritage
12/28/23 Tri @ MHHS
Round 1
132
12/30
W
F 0-0
D. Ehli
Madison
12/28/23 Tri @ MHHS
Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:56
F. McPherson
Owen
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Consi Round 3 (fri)
132
12/16
W
F 4-4 4:38
A. Bhairgond
Panther Creek
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Consi Round 2 (Fri)
132
12/15
L
F 14-3 4:34
T. Fielden
Maryville
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Round 1 (Fri)
132
11/22
W
MD 13-0
D. Toms
West Henderson
North Knight Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
11/22
L
F 4-0 4:20
B. Mcfalls
Mitchell
North Knight Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
11/22
W
F 7-1 5:13
B. Middleton
Smoky Mountain
North Knight Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
11/22
L
F 7-1 1:53
K. Bryson
Pisgah
North Knight Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
11/22
W
F 6-0 1:29
A. Ramos
North Henderson
North Knight Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/18
L
F 0-0
S. Durham
Swain County
2023 Maroon Devil Invitational
Round 6
126
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Bryson
Pisgah
2023 Maroon Devil Invitational
Round 4
126
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
W. Browning
Franklin
2023 Maroon Devil Invitational
Round 2
126
11/15
L
TF 17-1
K. Bryson
Pisgah
Quad @ MHHS (MHHS, Pisgah, Rosman, AC Reynolds)
Round 1
126
11/15
L
F 0-0 0:56
A. Carpenter
Mountain Heritage
Quad @ MHHS (MHHS, Pisgah, Rosman, AC Reynolds)
Round 1
126
10/01
L
DEC 10-6
R. Silver
Haywood elite
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 2
126
10/01
L
F 0-0
J. Virgil
Wolverine wrestling
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024