Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brent Gutierrez Boswell
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Eastview
Georgetown East View
Righteous Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-1 4:04
P. Elliot
Rise Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 6
175
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:56
O. Wilson
Veritas Academy Defenders Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 5
175
01/27
L
F 5-1 2:05
B. Riker
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 4
175
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Morales
Killeen Chaparral
District 10-5A JV Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
167-179
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:40
E. Duncan
Georgetown
District 10-5A JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
167-179
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Peterson
Pflugerville
District 10-5A JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
167-179
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Saucedo
Waco Midway
CSHS Cougar Classic - JV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/21
L
F 0-2 0:22
E. Duncan
Georgetown
CSHS Cougar Classic - JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:33
E. Fernandez
Georgetown East View
CSHS Cougar Classic - JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:52
J. Staebler
Waco Midway
CSHS Cougar Classic - JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
W. Sawyer
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2023 Raider Ruckus - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165-176
12/28
L
DEC 5-0
K. McDonald
Leander Rouse
2023 Raider Ruckus - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165-176
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:25
G. Smith
Georgetown
Georgetown East View vs. Georgetown
Round 1
165
11/17
L
DEC 6-2
L. Farlow
Westlake
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170-172
11/16
L
DEC 7-1
A. Parra
Glenn
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170-172
10/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Gardial
Righteous Wrestling Club
HPWC VII
Round 5 (5 Man)
175
10/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Sanchez
Frisco Texas Jacks Wrestling
HPWC VII
Round 4 (5 Man)
175
10/07
L
F 4-1 1:35
J. Westbury
MTX Titans Wrestling Club
HPWC VII
Round 2 (5 Man)
175
10/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
M. Bryant
Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
HPWC VII
Round 1 (5 Man)
175
09/24
L
F 4-0 0:40
N. Hyslop
Ohana Northeast Wrestling Acad
HPWC VI
Round 3 (4 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024