Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Schlegel
Results
High School Results
Team Name
FEWA
Palmetto
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-5
J. OBSTACULO
Hollins
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 5 (consi semis)
106
02/24
W
F 6-2 2:28
T. KING
Northeast Senior
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
02/23
W
F 6-2 4:52
D. Delarosa
Cape Coral
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
106
02/23
L
F 7-0 2:25
M. Herrera
Immokalee
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
106
02/23
W
DEC 7-2
R. Boos
Mariner
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 0-0 4:55
T. KING
Northeast Senior
FHSAA 2A D10
Placements
106
02/15
W
DEC 10-8
R. CRAIG
Manatee
FHSAA 2A D10
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
106
02/15
L
DEC 11-5
C. PINO
Osceola Fundamental
FHSAA 2A D10
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
106
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:03
A. Horton
Pinellas Park H.S.
FHSAA 2A D10
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
106
02/09
W
F 7-2 2:55
R. CRAIG
Manatee
2024 Manatee County Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:32
A. Sanders
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
2024 Manatee County Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 4-2 3:27
A. Sanders
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
6th Annual Palmetto Pride IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 4-2 5:21
C. PINO
Osceola Fundamental
6th Annual Palmetto Pride IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:35
L. Anastasi
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
6th Annual Palmetto Pride IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 0-0
A. Sanders
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 9-1 4:49
J. Stouffer
Brandon
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 14-1 3:49
N. Scribner
Brandon
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 12-3 2:40
B. Stone
Bell Creek
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 5-1 1:46
A. Martinez
Columbia
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Cemek
Braden River
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
01/13
W
F 6-5 2:15
C. Eichorn
Parrish High School
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/13
W
F 9-2 5:18
R. Boos
Mariner
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
01/13
L
F 10-0 3:13
E. Cope
Charlotte Hs
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:37
B. Dahlin
Bayshore
2024 Tiger Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
12/03
L
F 2-2 2:32
J. Espinoza
La Belle
Ben Richards Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/03
L
DEC 8-4
A. Santiago
Strawberry Crest
Ben Richards Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
M. Morales-Cruz
Leto Comprehensive
Ben Richards Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 10-0 1:36
A. Murphy
Sarasota Military Academy
Ben Richards Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:14
j. collier
Gulf
Ben Richards Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 12-12 4:50
J. Espinoza
La Belle
Ben Richards Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
10/21
L
DEC 7-2
E. Balma
Riverdale Training Center
Riverdale Juggernaut Qualifier II
Round 3
106-113
10/21
W
DEC 8-3
P. Towenko
Cape Coral High
Riverdale Juggernaut Qualifier II
Round 2
106-113
10/21
L
MD 14-5
L. Zherka
GKA
Riverdale Juggernaut Qualifier II
2
106-113
09/30
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Reed
Cavemqn
Juggernaut Bayshore Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
09/30
W
F 8-9 2:09
J. Coleman
Bandits
Juggernaut Bayshore Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
09/30
L
F 9-2
B. Mitts
Clay
Juggernaut Bayshore Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
09/23
L
F 4-1 2:38
J. Naghib
Gate Keepers Athletics
Charlotte Juggernaut Qualifier
Round 3
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024