Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aliyah Villarreal
Results
International Results
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Sioux Falls
University of Sioux Falls
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 3-0 1:41
E. Meadows
Chadron
NCWWC Region VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
155
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:34
A. King
Schreiner University
NCWWC Region VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
A. Medina
Linfield University
NCWWC Region VI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/25
L
F 4-0 2:01
C. Cooke
Colorado Mesa University
NCWWC Region VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
01/18
L
F 4-0 4:29
O. Smith
Dakota Wesleyan
Dakota Wesleyan @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
155
01/07
L
F 2-1 3:00
O. Smith
Dakota Wesleyan
Bronco Womens Open
Placement
155
01/07
L
TF 10-0 5:01
L. Hoeflich
Hastings
Bronco Womens Open
Semi
155
01/07
W
F 3-1 2:48
K. Pollak
Hastings
Bronco Womens Open
2nd WB
155
01/07
L
F 6-0 0:42
S. Miller
Texas Womens University
Bronco Womens Open
Quarters
155
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:35
O. Smith
Dakota Wesleyan
Sioux Falls @ Dakota Wesleyan
Round 1
170
11/11
L
TF 10-0 1:04
N. Smith
Waldorf University
2023 Waldorf University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Jones
Grand View University
2023 Waldorf University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
155
11/04
L
F 8-1 1:56
J. Filieri
Northern Michigan University
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 5
155.00
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Beaudin
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 4
155.00
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Doering
Lakeland University
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 3
155.00
11/04
L
F 4-0 0:26
N. Makem
Augsburg University
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 2
155.00
11/04
W
F 8-0 1:32
L. Kollasch
Iowa Lakes Community College
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 1
155.00
10/31
L
F 5-0 0:50
B. Green
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
155
10/31
L
F 0-0 1:34
Z. Adam
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
191
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024