Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Arav Shintre
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Douglas
Marjory Stoneman Douglas
STONEMAN DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
FOR 0-0
G. Davila
Miami Palmetto Senior High
AAU Spring Fling at Olympic Heights - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
04/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ramirez
SLAM TITANS
AAU Spring Fling at Olympic Heights - Folkstyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
02/24
L
DEC 4-1 UTB
A. Laguardia
Miami Southridge Hs
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:26
A. Ballesteros
Taravella
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
113
02/23
L
F 2-0 3:21
A. Morales
Southwest Miami
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/23
W
F 11-1 5:51
A. Vasquez
Barbara Goleman
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:33
A. Ballesteros
Taravella
FHSAA 3A D13
Placements
113
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:02
E. Mattos
Monarch
FHSAA 3A D13
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
113
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Perera
Coral Springs
FHSAA 3A D13
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
113
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Penick
Cooper City
2024 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 2-6 2:38
J. Madgey
South Plantation
2024 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:22
E. Mattos
Monarch
2024 BCAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/02
L
MD 15-4
G. Gonzales
Western
2024 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:52
A. Ballesteros
Taravella
2024 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:33
K. Sullivan
Bishop Verot
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 0-0
I. Baez
South Broward
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:28
G. Paez
Martin County
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 6B
113
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
J. Melly
Martin County
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 5
113
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:48
T. Virgo
William T Dwyer
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 4B
113
01/05
L
F 8-1 4:48
A. Rojas
Miami Christian
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 2
113
12/23
W
DEC 9-5
B. Ferdinand
Coral Springs
FHSAA District duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 6-0 3:19
W. Bussott
Clewiston
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Saturday Boys R2
113
12/09
W
F 6-1 3:00
C. Escalante
Jupiter Christian
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Saturday Boys R1 B
113
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bacchus
Wellington Community Hs
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Friday Boys R3
113
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:38
J. Bravo
Palm Beach Gardens
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Friday Boys R2
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Soto
Viera
44th Santaluces Holiday Tournament
Friday Boys R1
113
12/02
L
DEC 10-8 SV
N. german
The Benjamin School
2nd Boca Raton Bobcat Inv.
Saturday R2
113
12/02
W
F 12-0 3:20
A. Murray
Palm Beach Central(Wellington)
2nd Boca Raton Bobcat Inv.
Saturday R1 B
113
10/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
R. Randazzo
Stoneman Douglas
Juggernaut Fall Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
10/28
W
DEC 7-4
M. Jimenez
Columbus explorers
Juggernaut Fall Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
10/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Perez
Everglades
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV 106-112
10/14
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Ballesteros
Youth Impact Center
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV 106-112
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
X. Gonzalez
Colosseum Wrestling Club
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV 106-112
10/07
W
DEC 8-2
M. Jimenez
Columbus explorers
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Round 5 (6 Man)
JV 113
10/07
L
F 5-0 1:56
I. Dzhabrailov
Miami Beach sr high
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Round 4 (6 Man)
JV 113
10/07
W
FOR 0-0
S. Arena
South Broward
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Round 3 (6 Man)
JV 113
10/07
W
DEC 4-3
L. Aylor
Unattached
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Round 2 (6 Man)
JV 113
10/07
L
F 7-1 1:17
M. Davila
Keys gate
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Round 1 (6 Man)
JV 113
09/23
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Arena
South Broward Wrestling
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
09/23
L
F 6-2 1:49
M. Jimenez
Christopher Columbus HS
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
09/16
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Cackett
Wrestling University
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
V 113
09/16
L
TF 16-1 4:00
R. Duygulu
ATT/Mocco Wrestling Academy
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
V 113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023