Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harun Ambari
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cherry Hill West
Cherry Hill West
Seagull Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 15-7
L. Rush
Burlington Township
Maple Shade Quad w/ CH West, Burl Twp, Schalick
Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:29
A. Sayo
Maple Shade
Maple Shade Quad w/ CH West, Burl Twp, Schalick
Round 1
144
02/06
L
MD 16-3
G. Fowler
Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
NJSIAA Group IV South Sectional Quarter/Semifinal, NJ
Round 1
144
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Guilfuchi
Hamilton North- Nottingham
North Brunswick Quad w/ Cherry Hill West, Hillsborough, Nottingham
Round 1
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Endicott
Mainland Regional
Cherry Hill West Quad
Round 1
138
01/07
L
MD 19-7
M. Bates
Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)
CC Quad w/ Winslow, CHW, Camden
Round 1
144
12/28
L
MD 16-7
S. Flores
Hightstown
Bart Payne HT Holiday Tournament
3rd Place
144
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:55
M. Williams
Highland Regional/Triton
Bart Payne HT Holiday Tournament
Semifinal
144
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:57
J. Chanthavenh
Haddon Twp
Bart Payne HT Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinal
144
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
M. Reis
East Side HS
The Turkey Classic
Consi of 8 #2
136 lbs
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Sibrian
Union City
The Turkey Classic
Quarter-Finals
136 lbs
10/29
L
DEC 2-0
J. Harrison
Force Wrestling Club
Joker Classic
Consi of 8 #1
136 lbs
10/29
L
F 15-4 3:33
M. Mercado
Deep Roots Wrestling Club
Joker Classic
Round of 16
136 lbs
09/16
L
F 7-0 2:27
J. Wanca
Cordoba Trained
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
Consi of 4
145 lbs
09/16
L
TF 15-0 1:30
E. McDermott
Fisheye
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023