Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Soy
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Misfits
Rhode Island
Rhody Misfits
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 9-7
B. Byrne
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat - Kings War
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
03/24
W
DEC 5-2
J. Carter
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat - Kings War
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Fahlman
Mayo Quanchi
King of the Mat - Kings War
Consi of 16 #2
150 lbs
03/24
L
DEC 4-3
J. Miller
Mt. View
King of the Mat - Kings War
Round of 32
150 lbs
11/12
L
F 8-0 3:16
S. Armstrong
Mayo Quanchi
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Finals
144 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Pease
Camden Hills
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
11/12
W
TF 20-4 5:04
C. Colon
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:24
D. Schneider
Iron Faith Wrestling
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Round of 16
144 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
L
VPO1 14-4
J. Bettencourt
Bristol-Plymouth
GRAPPLE ON THE GRASS 2023
RR Rnd 3
145-154.6 lbs
07/30
W
VFA 0:35 10-0
A. Malone
Mayo Quanchi
GRAPPLE ON THE GRASS 2023
RR Rnd 2
145-154.6 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:17
D. Neider
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
145 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:57
K. McPherson
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
145 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:12
S. Madsen
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
145 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:54
L. Geleta
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
145 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:41
N. Askew
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
145 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024