Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izak Bailey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Piedmont
Piedmont WC
Piedmont Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 6-1 2:18
K. Stiffler
Assassins Wrestling
Battle of Bama K - 12
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:17
J. Letson
Cleburne County
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
1A-4A 132
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:16
B. Hayes
T. R. Miller
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 2 - Thursday 4/6/7A
1A-4A 132
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
G. Snyder
Weaver
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 - Thursday 4/6/7A
1A-4A 132
02/10
W
Replay
MD 12-4
G. Snyder
Weaver
AHSAA Super Section North
Placement 5th
1A-4A 132
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. House
Pleasant Valley
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 8
1A-4A 132
02/10
L
Replay
MD 10-2
K. Soles
Cherokee County
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 6
1A-4A 132
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:11
B. Carter
Ohatchee
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 4
1A-4A 132
02/09
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Hunter
New Hope HS
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2
1A-4A 132
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
G. Humphries
White Plains
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 1
1A-4A 132
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Foster
Dora
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
134
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
G. Snyder
Weaver
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/27
L
F 6-5 5:18
B. Pugh
Prattville Christian Academy
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/27
W
DEC 15-9
D. Reynolds
Madison County
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Carter
Ohatchee
Donnie Belser Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
134
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. Bell
Cleburne County
Donnie Belser Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:45
J. Worden
Gadsden City
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/19
L
DEC 8-7 SV
D. Weber
Corner
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
134
01/03
W
MD 9-0
B. Dakota
Alexandria HS
Calhoun County Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
134
01/03
W
MD 14-3
T. Williams
Saks Sr
Calhoun County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
134
01/03
L
DEC 7-6
G. Snyder
Weaver
Calhoun County Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
134
12/09
L
F 8-1 5:57
J. Whitaker
Alexandria HS
Gene Taylor Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
B. Robbins
Corner
Gene Taylor Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:30
J. Ralston
Ranburne
Gene Taylor Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Lavine
Alabama Elite Red
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
07/28
L
F 2-2 2:59
G. Selmeister
Well Trained
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
07/28
L
F 5-0 3:39
D. Krutules
StrongHouse
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
07/28
L
Replay
F 7-5 3:30
J. Zito
Alabama Elite Gold
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
07/28
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:51
K. Stiffler
Assassins Pink
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
07/28
L
DEC 11-5
B. Bearden
Clay HS
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
07/28
W
F 6-7 2:00
B. Edwards
Assassins Blue
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024