Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antonio Saldate
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California Baptist University
Life University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 14-7
C. Hueck
St. Thomas University
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/17
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:47
C. Haynes
St. Andrews University
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Banda
Reinhardt University (GA)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:01
C. Hueck
St. Thomas University
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
02/17
L
NC 0-0
A. Banda
Reinhardt University (GA)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
125
12/16
W
F 0-0 6:50
C. Akins
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
W
TF 20-4 4:28
T. Kennedy
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
L
MD 12-1
S. Shires
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
W
F 3-0
C. Reid
Montreat College
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
133
12/14
W
TF 17-1 3:52
E. Bishop
Reinhardt University (GA)
Life U
Round 1
133
11/19
L
F 12-2 6:16
G. Hixenbaugh
Montevallo
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
F 12-4 6:23
K. Ramos
Life University
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
TF 23-8 6:16
E. Sellers
Life University
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
TF 18-1 3:50
A. Maldonado
Montevallo
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
TF 17-2 2:09
C. Blalock
Huntingdon
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
MD 10-2
K. Kuenzi
Oregon State
2022 Roadrunner Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/20
W
TF 16-1 4:26
B. Olsen
New Mexico Highlands Unv.
2022 Roadrunner Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/20
L
DEC 11-4
S. McKinney
San Francisco State University
2022 Roadrunner Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Stanley
Embry Riddle
2022 Roadrunner Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022