Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Denton Orr
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
C. Lanier
Dixon
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation 3
190
01/13
L
F 9-1 2:37
K. Smith
Laney
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Round of 16
190
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
J. Mitchell
S. Florence
PJ Smith Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:20
N. Coles
Fairmont
PJ Smith Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 11-8 7:52
M. Bruce
Atkins
Union Pines Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
190
12/29
L
TF 20-2 3:47
N. Mascolino
Union Pines
Union Pines Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
190
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
A. Parrilla
Triton
Union Pines Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Gainey
Richmond Senior
Union Pines Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
190
11/25
L
MD 10-1
L. Hughes
Asheboro
Asheboro Cold Turkey Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
11/25
W
F 0-0 3:45
M. Signor
Providence Grove
Asheboro Cold Turkey Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:21
T. Flewwellin
Union Pines
The 2022 Viking JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
166-172
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Harrison
Pinecrest
The 2022 Viking JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
166-172
11/19
W
F 5-1 1:33
Z. Jones
Uwharrie Charter Academy
The 2022 Viking JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
166-172
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020