Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Jones
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Rodriguez
Cordova
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
5th Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 2-2 0:50
B. Gray
White Station
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
W. Woody
Bartlett
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 5-5 2:19
K. Stringer
Memphis Central
MSCS Senior Night
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 8-6 3:31
J. Wright
Cordova
MSCS Senior Night
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 12-0 3:27
B. Gray
White Station
JV and Freshman City Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-6 1:46
A. McMillin
Houston
JV and Freshman City Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
TF 17-2 2:10
P. Pugh
Collierville
JV and Freshman City Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:07
A. Henderson
Memphis Central
JV and Freshman City Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 4-2 0:41
J. Williams
Dickson Co.
CBHS Duals 2024
Placement
138
01/13
L
F 7-1 0:43
M. Davis
Summit
CBHS Duals 2024
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Maradiaga
Cabot
CBHS Duals 2024
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:47
J. Williams
Boyd Buchanan
CBHS Duals 2024
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 13-0 1:50
W. Neutz
Collierville
CBHS Duals 2024
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
W. Woody
Bartlett
Bartlett/Germantown/SBA
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 4-2 2:00
T. Hawkins
Briarcrest Christian School
Germantown/Central @ BCS
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 4-1 0:37
R. Hutton
Christian Brothers
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:42
T. Rubio
Blackman
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:05
T. Edmundson
Memphis University School
Germantown @ Memphis University School
Round 1
138
11/28
L
F 0-0
M. Commons
Houston
Houston Quad-Match
Round 1
138
11/25
W
F 0-0
A. Carter-Billy
Brighton
Houston Quad-Match
Round 1
138
11/18
W
DEC 7-6
D. Rockett
Bartlett
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
129-131
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
R. Butler
Arlington
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
129-131
11/18
W
MD 13-0
J. Loftis
White Station
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
129-131
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020