Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Penry
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Millard West
Millard West - jv
Millard West JV
WWC Predator Wrestling
WWC Predator wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 6-0 4:47
J. Walsh
Bennington JV
Bishop Neumann Invitational
Round 5
120
01/27
W
F 4-1 2:54
D. Occansey
Lincoln Pius X - jv
Bishop Neumann Invitational
Round 4
120
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
B. Herschlag
Millard South - jv
Bishop Neumann Invitational
Round 3
120
01/20
W
F 8-1 2:30
J. Robinson
Standing Bear
Louisville High School Invite
round 6
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Dowling
Weeping Water
Louisville High School Invite
round 5
120
01/19
W
F 6-1 2:44
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
Louisville High School Invite
round 3
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Goracke
Johnson County Central
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
120
01/19
W
F 8-3 1:06
J. Herring
Fillmore Central
Louisville High School Invite
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 5-1 5:30
J. Ulrich
Creighton Preparatory School
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Firestone
Lincoln East
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:47
A. Abdi
Omaha Bryan
Millard West Invite
Round 6
120
01/05
L
F 4-0 3:56
K. Thomas-Calloway
Omaha Bryan
Millard West Invite
Round 4
120
01/05
W
F 6-1 2:53
L. Monical
Papillion La Vista South
Millard West Invite
Round 3
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Anderson
Lewis Central
Millard West Invite
Round 1
120
12/22
W
MD 12-4
J. McAuliff
Papillion-La Vista
Millard West/Papio/Westside Triangular
Round 1
120
12/21
W
TF 22-6 5:27
J. Derby
Omaha Westside
Millard West/Papio/Westside Triangular
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 4-2 1:59
A. Reed
North Polk
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/16
W
TF 16-0 4:12
P. Eason
Waukee Northwest (B)
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:59
J. Cerna
Perry
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
D. Shannon
Des Moines East
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/16
L
MD 15-6
B. Forrester
Dallas Center-Grimes
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/13
W
DEC 6-4
L. Ritchey
Lincoln North Star
Millard West @ Lincoln North Star
Round 1
120
12/10
L
DEC 5-1
H. Good
Waverly
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
120
12/09
W
F 7-1 4:07
C. Swearingen
Millard North
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Pina
Olathe South
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
120
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:52
A. Garcia
Olathe North
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
120
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
G. Ourada
Omaha Skutt
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
120
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
L. Cerny
Columbus
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Ayala
Fort Dodge
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
120
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:52
C. Hulett
Platte County
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
120
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:47
A. Oldham
Gardner-Edgerton
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (40 Man Only)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:26
I. Jaime
Millard South
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2023
Round 2
126A
12/02
W
DEC 10-5
L. Schaub
Papillion-La Vista
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2023
Round 1
126A
11/11
L
DEC 7-0
K. Calloway
Sherman Challengers
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114-123
11/11
W
DEC 6-4
W. Forney
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114-123
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/04
L
DEC 7-4
W. Pooler
Maine Maulers
Friday Night Lights
Semis (4 Man)
120-127
07/04
W
DEC 7-4
W. Pooler
Maine Maulers
Friday Night Lights
Semis (4 Man)
120-127
06/17
W
DEC 3-1
L. Moline
Mount Michael Benedictine
Mayhem at Midland
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-123
06/17
W
F 9-3 3:05
E. Alvarez
BV Bison
Mayhem at Midland
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-123
06/16
W
F 2-0 1:35
E. Decker
Elkhorn Valley
Mayhem at Midland
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-123
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022