Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Cass
Team Alien Spaceship
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/17
L
Replay
F 1-0 4:56
R. Washleski
Edge Red
Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
155 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
F 3-3 5:07
S. Tsarni
LAW
Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
155 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
F 10-0 5:15
C. Macnevin
Team Tugman
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
09/16
W
DEC 6-5
D. Gagnon
Blue Wave
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
155 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
TF 20-5 4:33
T. Hoover
Bull Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
155 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:30
R. Washleski
Edge Red
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
155 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
K. Cassidy
4M
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
155 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
W
F 3-3 6:30 TB1
G. Cortes
Legacy Wrestling
2023 Melee til Midnight
Finals
157 lbs
06/18
W
DEC 7-3
J. Estrada
Gunston Wrestling Club
2023 Melee til Midnight
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
06/18
W
DEC 1-0
E. Pineda
Herndon
2023 Melee til Midnight
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
06/18
W
F 8-1 2:56
J. Petraitis
Nova Wrestling Club
2023 Melee til Midnight
Round of 16
157 lbs
06/17
W
F 14-3 3:19
v. flores
FCA Wrestling
2023 Melee til Midnight
Round of 32
157 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
MD 11-3
T. Forrest
---
Cass @ Peru
Round 1
145
01/09
L
MD 11-3
T. Forrest
---
Peru vs. Lewis Cass Dual
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/11
L
DEC 6-5
K. Morales
Manchester
Cass @ Manchester
Round 1
145
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
C. Fritz
West Central
Rensselaer Super 6
Champ. Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
V. Uribe
Hebron
Cass @ Hebron
Round 1
145
12/08
L
MD 13-4
B. Wright
---
Cass @ Rensselaer Central
Round 1
145
12/08
W
DEC 10-6
J. Flannelly
West Lafayette
Cass @ West Lafayette
Round 1
145
12/08
L
DEC 3-0
C. Fritz
West Central
Cass @ West Central
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:15
L. Deal
South Newton
Cass @ South Newton
Round 1
145
12/04
W
DEC 3-0
B. Sickafus
Wabash
Wabash @ Cass
Round 1
145
12/01
W
DEC 8-6
T. Rice
Marion
Cass @ Marion
Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 8-8 3:58
J. Etlenmtlan
Tippecanoe Valley
Cass @ Tippecanoe Valley
Round 1
145
12/01
W
DEC 8-6
T. Rice
Marion
Cass @ Marion
Round 1
145
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. McKinley
---
Cass @ Maconaquah
Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:09
R. Werstler
Whitko
Cass @ Whitko
Round 1
145
12/01
W
MD 12-4
J. Stoner
North Miami
Cass @ North Miami
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 10-0 3:16
A. Turner
Eastern (Greentown)
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
J. Cisneros
Wabash
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru High School
Placement Matches
145
01/27
W
MD 17-4
C. Elliott
Southwood
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru High School
Consi Semis
145
01/27
W
F 10-1 2:04
S. Forsyth
Northfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru High School
Semis and WB
145
01/27
L
DEC 4-3 SV
J. Cisneros
Wabash
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru High School
Quarters
145
12/23
L
F 7-0 3:01
Z. Wiburn
Milan
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
145
12/23
L
F 8-12 4:28
G. Schwaller
Adams Central
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
145
12/23
W
F 6-11 4:32
E. Nolen
Knightstown
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024