Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bruno Romero
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Morton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DQ 0-0
I. Harris
Bolingbrook
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale (Central)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
F 5-0 0:59
T. Fidler
Chicago (Marist)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale (Central)
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 4-6 3:40
R. Bisoyana
Oak Lawn (Community)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Downers Grove (South)
Placement Matches
113
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:45
S. Murante
Hinsdale (Central)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Downers Grove (South)
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:24
A. Casimiro
Burbank (Reavis)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Downers Grove (South)
Quarters and WB1
113
12/28
L
F 11-3 3:47
C. Murrell
Hillside (Proviso West)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:14
D. Scott
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/28
L
F 8-0 2:42
I. Harris
Bolingbrook
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
L
FOR 0-0
K. Rayome
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
BAGUBA
Round 2
130-140
06/10
W
FOR 0-0
L. Reddy
Built By Brunson Wrestling
BAGUBA
Round 3
130-140
06/10
L
TF 18-3 2:57
A. Eyob
Hoffman Estates
BAGUBA
Round 1
130-140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024