Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Million
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Florida Fire
LEMON BAY
Lemon Bay
Lemon Bay High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 4-5 4:40
W. Parkyn
Sarasota Military Academy
FHSAA 1A D11
Placements
175
02/15
L
F 4-10 4:06
A. LEWIS
Gibbs Senior
FHSAA 1A D11
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
175
02/15
L
F 12-5 5:01
J. Parks
Booker H.S.
FHSAA 1A D11
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
175
02/10
L
MD 12-3
A. Cauceglia
OASIS
Bidwell Memoria
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-1 3:48
M. Johantgen
South Fort Myers
Bidwell Memoria
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:59
N. Torres
SARASOTA
Bidwell Memoria
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:12
J. Joseph
GOLDEN GATE
Bidwell Memoria
Round 1 (12 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
A. Brennan
Windermere High
2024 Massung Scramble
Round 5 (12 Man)
177
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
I. Day
Lake Region High
2024 Massung Scramble
Round 4 (12 Man)
177
01/27
L
DEC 10-6
C. Bobo
Lake Placid High
2024 Massung Scramble
Round 3 (12 Man)
177
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
A. Velez
East Bay
2024 Massung Scramble
Round 1 (12 Man)
177
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
D. Smith
Bayshore
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Placement (18 Man)
175
01/20
W
DEC 11-4
S. Chowdhury
Lincoln Park Academy
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Round 5 (18 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Urieta-Cruz
Palmetto
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Round 4 (18 Man)
175
01/20
L
DEC 11-8
B. Leffel
North Ft Myers
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Round 3 (18 Man)
175
01/20
W
DEC 14-12
T. HOWARD
Clearwater
Ricky Gullet Invitational
Round 2 (18 Man)
175
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
J. Lopez
Zephyrhills Christian
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:00
J. RYAN
Countryside
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Semis & WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
H. Mcgee
Tarpon Springs
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 7 (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:00
T. PLATTNER
Countryside
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 6 (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:50
S. Velasco
Bell Creek
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 5 (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:08
K. MATHIS
Lakewood
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:12
B. Gonzalez
Riverview (Sarasota)
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/11
W
DEC 2-0
B. Griffin
Aubrey Rogers
FHSAA 1A REGION 3 DUALS CHAMPIONSHIP
Finals (4 Team)
175
01/11
L
F 10-5 3:23
M. Harrison
First Baptist Academy
FHSAA 1A REGION 3 DUALS CHAMPIONSHIP
Semifinals (4 Team)
175
12/30
L
F 7-4 2:46
J. Emert
Viera
Bulls Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
175
12/30
L
F 7-1 1:55
T. Bisordi
Lakewood Ranch
Bulls Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
175
12/30
L
TF 19-3 2:00
D. Chiketaev
Palmetto
Bulls Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
190
12/07
W
DQ 5-4
A. LEWIS
GIBBS
FHSAA 1A-11 DISTRICT DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
12/07
L
F 6-4 2:39
K. BUSH
Boca Ciega
FHSAA 1A-11 DISTRICT DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
FOR 0-0
J. Poole
Kathleen Red Devils
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 4 (6 Man)
175
06/03
L
FOR 0-0
M. Desandolo
---
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 3 (6 Man)
175
06/03
L
F 2-0 2:36
A. Quevedo
---
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 5 (6 Man)
175
06/03
W
FOR 0-0
N. Rowe
Riverview
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 2 (6 Man)
175
06/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Williams
Venice
Bandits Brawl #3
Round 1 (6 Man)
175
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020